Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN): information on flights and special offers

Information about Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Detailed information about Barcelona-El Prat Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: BCN

ICAO: LEBL

Local time:

UTC: 2

Barcelona-El Prat Airport on the map

Flights from Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
U24530 Barcelona — Berlin mon, tue, fri 20:10 23:00 2h 50m easyJet from $17 search
3O378 Barcelona — Tangier fri, sun 15:25 15:20 55m Air Arabia Maroc from $35 search
VY1292 Barcelona — La Coruna mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 06:50 08:35 1h 45m Vueling Airlines from $31 search
VY2476 Barcelona — Split sun 13:45 15:50 2h 5m Vueling Airlines from $65 search
VY6504 Barcelona — Naples sat 10:00 11:55 1h 55m Vueling Airlines from $17 search
FR2939 Barcelona — Brussels mon 17:55 20:10 2h 15m Ryanair from $12 search
VY2590 Barcelona — Thira thu, fri 23:20 03:25 3h 5m Vueling Airlines from $65 search
VY3712 Barcelona — Menorca sat 07:50 08:15 25m Vueling Airlines from $18 search
FR2834 Barcelona — Brussels fri 11:25 13:40 2h 15m Ryanair from $12 search
FR2834 Barcelona — Brussels sun 11:20 13:35 2h 15m Ryanair from $12 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BZ252 Tel Aviv-Yafo — Barcelona sat 11:00 14:20 4h 20m Bluebird Airways from $63 search
U21413 Geneva — Barcelona sun 15:55 17:25 1h 30m easyJet from $23 search
VY3915 Palma Mallorca — Barcelona mon, tue 07:40 07:55 15m Vueling Airlines from $8 search
U28569 London — Barcelona fri 09:10 12:15 2h 5m easyJet from $16 search
VY3915 Palma Mallorca — Barcelona daily 07:00 07:55 55m Vueling Airlines from $8 search
U21845 Manchester — Barcelona sun 18:50 22:10 2h 20m easyJet from $20 search
VY3009 Las Palmas — Barcelona sun 20:30 01:45 4h 15m Vueling Airlines from $12 search
AT2964 Casablanca — Barcelona tue, sat 12:40 15:40 2h 0m Royal Air Maroc from $54 search
FR6333 Santiago De Compostela — Barcelona sat 14:05 15:45 1h 40m Ryanair from $13 search
U21405 Geneva — Barcelona mon 16:30 17:55 1h 25m easyJet from $23 search

Airports located near Barcelona-El Prat Airport