Cheap flights from New York to Fort Lauderdale (NYC — FLL)

Low price calendar

Schedule of direct flights New York — Fort Lauderdale

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:45 08:50 daily NK521 Spirit Airlines 3h 5m Newark Liberty International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
06:00 09:04 thu, fri, sat NK171 Spirit Airlines 3h 4m LaGuardia Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
06:00 09:07 daily NK171 Spirit Airlines 3h 7m LaGuardia Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
06:20 09:27 daily UA709 United Airlines 3h 7m Newark Liberty International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
07:05 10:11 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun DL1608 Delta Air Lines 3h 6m LaGuardia Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
07:05 10:15 sat DL1608 Delta Air Lines 3h 10m LaGuardia Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
07:35 10:49 daily DL1236 Delta Air Lines 3h 14m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
08:15 11:35 daily B6601 JetBlue Airways 3h 20m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
08:15 11:32 thu B6601 JetBlue Airways 3h 17m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:18 12:34 daily UA1613 United Airlines 3h 16m Newark Liberty International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
All routes

Sales of tickets from New York to Fort Lauderdale in the last 48 hours

Flights from New York to Fort Lauderdale

The selection of cheap flights from New York to Fort Lauderdale

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from New York to Fort Lauderdale from $37 and from New York to Fort Lauderdale to New York from $49.

The price of the flight from New York to Fort Lauderdale (United States) to New York from $49 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from New York to Fort Lauderdale (United States) to New York $87 (round-trip).

Low cost flights from New York to Fort Lauderdale (NYC — FLL)

The distance between New York and Fort Lauderdale 1068 miles (or 1718 kilometres).

The time difference between New York and Fort Lauderdale is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from New York to Fort Lauderdale 2h 42m.

LowCostClub always do a comparison of airfares from New York to Fort Lauderdale with several airlines (include Spirit Airlines, United Airlines, Delta Air Lines). They will always give you all available options so you can find the cheapest flight to Fort Lauderdale. In addition, you can choose the platform where you want to place your orders. There are also special offers for air tickets from New York to Fort Lauderdale. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $49 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $37

Routes from nearby cities to Fort Lauderdale

A flight from a neighbouring city can help you save money on plane tickets.

The most frequent flight to Fort Lauderdale is from Albany. The cheapest airfare can be purchased with a flight from Philadelphia from $40. The nearest airports from New York with a flight to Fort Lauderdale are in Atlantic City.

Popular International routes from New York

Popular routes from Fort Lauderdale

If you are going to fly from Fort Lauderdale, then study the popular flights. The most popular flights from Fort Lauderdale:

Popular domestic routes from New York

New York — Naples

New York — Destin

New York — Dothan

New York — Morristown

FAQ about New York — Fort Lauderdale

In New York — Newark Liberty International Airport, Flushing, LaGuardia Airport, Battery Pk City/N. Cov, East 34th St Landing, Pier 11/Wall St. SPB, Marine Air Terminal, 39th Street Ferry, World Trade Center, John F. Kennedy International Airport, West 30th St Heliport, Downtown Manhattan Heliport, East 60th Street Heliport, East 34th St Heliport. In Fort Lauderdale — Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport.

Yes, they do: Air Canada, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Avianca - Aerovias Nacionales de Colombia, Cape Air, Caribbean Airlines, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Deutsche Rettungsflugwacht, Federal Express, Frontier Airlines, Japan Airlines Domestic, JetBlue Airways, NetJets, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, United Airlines, WestJet

A direct flight lasts an average of 2h 42m, during which time the aircraft covers a distance of 1718 km.

The following flights fly between New York and Fort Lauderdale: NK521, NK171, NK171, UA709, DL1608, DL1608, DL1236, B6601, B6601, UA1613, B62201, B62201, UA581, B6205, UA441, DL2497, B6271, B6271, B6271, NK1401, DL1417, DL2964, B61601, B62201, B61601, NK856, B6371, UA1534, NK856, NK1678, UA1534, NK1678, B6471, B6471, NK1776, B6471, UA1187, B6471, NK1776, UA368, NK1776, DL1638, B66116, UA711, UA711, B6571, B6571

The price of flights from New York to Fort Lauderdale starts from $37.

Planes fly from New York to Fort Lauderdale 7 times a week on the following days: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.