Cheap flights of Luxair

General information about Luxair

IATA: LG

ICAO: LGL

Country: Luxembourg

The airline fleet

  • Boeing 737-800 With Winglets
  • Boeing 737-700 With Winglets
  • Cessna Citation
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8/8Q
  • Embraer ERJ-145 Regional Jet

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Luxair, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Luxair Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
LG278 Ajaccio — Luxembourg tue 08:40 10:15 1h 35m search
LG278 Ajaccio — Luxembourg sat 08:20 09:55 1h 35m search
LG692 Almeria — Luxembourg tue 19:55 22:30 2h 35m search
LG692 Almeria — Luxembourg sun 10:20 12:55 2h 35m search
LG836 Antalya — Luxembourg wed 11:55 14:45 3h 50m from $111 search
LG168 Antalya — Luxembourg sat 04:05 06:55 3h 50m from $111 search
LG836 Antalya — Luxembourg mon, thu 11:30 14:20 3h 50m from $111 search
LG168 Antalya — Luxembourg sat 04:05 07:06 4h 1m from $111 search
LG836 Antalya — Luxembourg sat 11:45 14:35 3h 50m from $111 search
LG3594 Barcelona — Luxembourg sun 20:10 22:35 2h 25m from $21 search
LG3592 Barcelona — Luxembourg mon, wed, thu, fri 15:00 17:25 2h 25m from $21 search
LG3594 Barcelona — Luxembourg tue 12:10 14:35 2h 25m from $21 search
LG3598 Barcelona — Luxembourg sat 09:05 11:30 2h 25m from $21 search
LG538 Bari — Luxembourg tue 16:30 18:40 2h 10m search
LG538 Bari — Luxembourg fri 15:40 17:45 2h 5m search
LG268 Bastia — Luxembourg sat 15:45 17:30 1h 45m search
LG266 Bastia — Luxembourg tue 16:50 18:35 1h 45m search
LG264 Bastia — Luxembourg sat 13:35 15:20 1h 45m search
LG8114 Belgrade — Luxembourg thu 11:40 14:20 2h 40m from $75 search
LG8114 Belgrade — Luxembourg sun 11:35 14:15 2h 40m from $75 search
LG9474 Berlin — Luxembourg sun 21:00 22:30 1h 30m from $32 search
LG9474 Berlin — Luxembourg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 20:55 22:25 1h 30m from $32 search
LG9472 Berlin — Luxembourg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 08:45 10:15 1h 30m from $32 search
LG434 Biarritz — Luxembourg wed 13:55 15:55 2h 0m search
LG432 Biarritz — Luxembourg sat 19:20 21:20 2h 0m search
LG6582 Bologna — Luxembourg wed 12:50 14:30 1h 40m search
LG6582 Bologna — Luxembourg fri 17:20 19:00 1h 40m search
LG6582 Bologna — Luxembourg mon 13:15 14:55 1h 40m search
LG512 Brindisi — Luxembourg sun 11:05 13:50 2h 45m search
LG8904 Bucharest — Luxembourg mon 14:05 15:40 2h 35m from $40 search
LG8904 Bucharest — Luxembourg sat 20:40 22:55 3h 15m from $40 search
LG8904 Bucharest — Luxembourg mon, thu 20:40 22:10 2h 30m from $40 search
LG5808 Budapest — Luxembourg wed 12:45 14:55 2h 10m from $25 search
LG5808 Budapest — Luxembourg mon 14:15 16:25 2h 10m from $25 search
LG5808 Budapest — Luxembourg fri 12:15 14:25 2h 10m from $25 search
LG532 Cagliari — Luxembourg sun 09:40 12:05 2h 25m search
LG534 Cagliari — Luxembourg thu 12:35 15:00 2h 25m search
LG802 Calvi — Luxembourg sat 18:25 20:10 1h 45m search
LG804 Calvi — Luxembourg tue 15:00 16:45 1h 45m search
LG582 Catania — Luxembourg fri, sun 09:20 11:55 2h 35m from $51 search
LG5436 Copenhagen — Luxembourg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 20:35 22:25 1h 50m from $118 search
LG5434 Copenhagen — Luxembourg mon, wed, fri 08:35 10:25 1h 50m from $118 search
LG5436 Copenhagen — Luxembourg sun 18:40 20:30 1h 50m from $118 search
LG202 Djerba — Luxembourg mon 16:35 20:20 2h 45m search
LG204 Djerba — Luxembourg mon, wed, thu 09:10 12:55 2h 45m search
LG204 Djerba — Luxembourg wed 11:40 15:25 2h 45m search
LG4884 Dublin — Luxembourg sun 19:25 22:35 2h 10m search
LG4884 Dublin — Luxembourg mon 18:40 21:50 2h 10m search
LG4884 Dublin — Luxembourg fri 14:00 17:10 2h 10m search
LG4884 Dublin — Luxembourg wed 11:45 14:55 2h 10m search