Cheap flights from San Francisco to Los Angeles (SFO — LAX)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights San Francisco – Los Angeles by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket San Francisco – Los Angeles costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

round-trip

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

Schedule of direct flights San Francisco — Los Angeles

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:45 07:10 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun WN3079 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
06:00 07:25 daily DL2362 Delta Air Lines 1h 25m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
06:00 07:32 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun AS3411 Alaska Airlines 1h 32m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
06:13 07:12 wed DL2362 Delta Air Lines 59m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
06:30 08:08 sat UA2604 United Airlines 1h 38m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:44 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun UA2604 United Airlines 1h 44m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:32 daily AS3318 Alaska Airlines 1h 32m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
07:12 08:56 fri UA2604 United Airlines 1h 44m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
07:20 09:24 sun K41820 Kalitta Air 2h 4m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:32 wed, sat AS3325 Alaska Airlines 1h 32m San Francisco International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from San Francisco to Los Angeles

The selection of cheap flights from San Francisco to Los Angeles

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from San Francisco to Los Angeles from $47 and from San Francisco to Los Angeles to San Francisco from $52.

The price of the flight from San Francisco to Los Angeles (United States) to San Francisco from $52 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from San Francisco to Los Angeles (United States) to San Francisco $134 (round-trip).

The distance between San Francisco and Los Angeles 347 miles (or 559 kilometres).

The time difference between San Francisco and Los Angeles is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from San Francisco to Los Angeles 35m.

Low cost flights from San Francisco to Los Angeles (SFO — LAX)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from San Francisco to Los Angeles with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Alaska Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Los Angeles apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from San Francisco to Los Angeles. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $52 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $47

Sales of tickets from San Francisco to Los Angeles in the last 48 hours