Cheap flights from San Jose to Los Angeles (SJC — LAX)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights San Jose – Los Angeles by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket San Jose – Los Angeles costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

round-trip

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

Schedule of direct flights San Jose — Los Angeles

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:25 07:50 wed AS3354 Alaska Airlines 1h 25m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
06:30 07:55 sat AS3445 Alaska Airlines 1h 25m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
06:35 08:00 daily AS3445 Alaska Airlines 1h 25m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
06:39 08:12 daily DL3607 Delta Air Lines 1h 33m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
07:30 08:36 wed 1I786 NetJets 1h 6m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Van Nuys Airport Select dates
07:35 08:55 sun WN2095 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
07:40 09:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun WN2095 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
07:40 09:05 sat WN4100 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
07:48 08:54 wed 1I369 Deutsche Rettungsflugwacht 1h 6m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Van Nuys Airport Select dates
08:18 09:24 mon 1I795 NetJets 1h 6m Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport — Van Nuys Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from San Jose to Los Angeles

The selection of cheap flights from San Jose to Los Angeles

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from San Jose to Los Angeles from $46 and from San Jose to Los Angeles to San Jose from $97.

The price of the flight from San Jose to Los Angeles (United States) to San Jose from $97 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from San Jose to Los Angeles (United States) to San Jose $137 (round-trip).

The distance between San Jose and Los Angeles 306 miles (or 492 kilometres).

The time difference between San Jose and Los Angeles is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from San Jose to Los Angeles 18m.

Low cost flights from San Jose to Los Angeles (SJC — LAX)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from San Jose to Los Angeles with several airlines (include Alaska Airlines, Delta Air Lines, NetJets). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Los Angeles apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from San Jose to Los Angeles. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $97 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $46

Popular airlines flying from San Jose to Los Angeles

Flight San Jose – Los Angeles is served by 7 airlines.  6 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Sales of tickets from San Jose to Los Angeles in the last 48 hours

Popular International routes from San Jose

San Jose — Moscow

San Jose — Delhi

San Jose — Ulaanbaatar

San Jose — Shanghai

San Jose — Rio Grande

San Jose — Seoul

San Jose — London

San Jose — Liberia

San Jose — Lisbon

Popular domestic routes from San Jose