Cheap flights from Oakland to Los Angeles (OAK — LAX)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Oakland – Los Angeles by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Oakland – Los Angeles costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

round-trip

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Oakland — Los Angeles

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
01:00 02:01 wed FX1890 Federal Express 1h 1m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
01:45 02:47 thu FX1876 Federal Express 1h 2m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
01:45 02:45 tue, wed FX1876 Federal Express 1h 0m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
01:45 02:46 fri FX1876 Federal Express 1h 1m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
01:45 02:49 fri FX1876 Federal Express 1h 4m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
03:00 03:59 wed, thu FX1869 Federal Express 59m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
03:00 04:00 wed, fri FX1869 Federal Express 1h 0m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
03:00 04:01 sat FX1876 Federal Express 1h 1m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
03:00 04:02 wed, thu FX1869 Federal Express 1h 2m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
03:00 03:58 tue FX1869 Federal Express 58m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Los Angeles International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Oakland to Los Angeles

The selection of cheap flights from Oakland to Los Angeles

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Oakland to Los Angeles from $40 and from Oakland to Los Angeles to Oakland from $77.

The price of the flight from Oakland to Los Angeles (United States) to Oakland from $77 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Oakland to Los Angeles (United States) to Oakland $101 (round-trip).

The distance between Oakland and Los Angeles 343 miles (or 552 kilometres).

The time difference between Oakland and Los Angeles is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Oakland to Los Angeles 58m.

Low cost flights from Oakland to Los Angeles (OAK — LAX)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Oakland to Los Angeles with several airlines (include Federal Express, Southwest Airlines, NetJets). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Los Angeles apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Oakland to Los Angeles. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $77 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $40

Dynamics airfare Oakland — Los Angeles by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Oakland to Los Angeles

Popular International routes from Oakland