Cheap flights of Air New Zealand

General information about Air New Zealand

IATA: NZ

ICAO: ANZ

Country: New Zealand

The airline fleet

  • Airbus Industrie A319
  • Airbus Industrie A320
  • Airbus Industrie A330
  • Airbus Industrie A330-200
  • Airbus Industrie A340-300
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800 With Winglets
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-200/200ER
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Beechcraft Beech 1900D
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q
  • Embraer EMB-110 Bandeirante
  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32
  • Saab SF-340

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Air New Zealand, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Air New Zealand Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
NZ993 Apia — Auckland tue, thu, fri, sun 13:50 18:00 4h 10m search
NZ993 Apia — Auckland thu 14:50 18:00 4h 10m search
NZ627 Auckland — Queenstown wed, thu, fri, sun 19:20 21:15 1h 55m search
NZ547 Auckland — Christchurch wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 14:00 15:25 1h 25m from $77 search
NZ5207 Auckland — Blenheim fri 11:20 12:32 1h 12m search
NZ8093 Auckland — Taupo fri, sun 10:45 11:35 50m search
NZ8224 Auckland — Whangarei mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 11:45 12:25 40m search
NZ677 Auckland — Dunedin sun 16:50 18:45 1h 55m from $41 search
NZ5107 Auckland — Palmerston North daily 10:50 12:00 1h 10m search
NZ5125 Auckland — Palmerston North daily 16:55 18:05 1h 10m search
NZ8095 Auckland — Taupo mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 16:50 17:40 50m search
NZ5515 Auckland — Palmerston North mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 13:30 14:40 1h 10m search
NZ677 Auckland — Dunedin mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 16:40 18:35 1h 55m from $41 search
NZ445 Auckland — Wellington daily 16:50 18:00 1h 10m from $60 search
NZ5051 Auckland — New Plymouth wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 18:45 19:35 50m search
NZ5001 Auckland — Napier mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 19:15 20:20 1h 5m search
NZ551 Auckland — Christchurch daily 15:00 16:25 1h 25m from $77 search
NZ8091 Auckland — Taupo mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 08:05 08:55 50m search
NZ5067 Auckland — Nelson daily 10:40 12:05 1h 25m search
NZ453 Auckland — Wellington daily 19:00 20:10 1h 10m from $60 search
NZ679 Auckland — Dunedin fri, sat, sun 09:05 11:00 1h 55m from $41 search
NZ8167 Auckland — Gisborne mon, thu, fri 13:25 14:30 1h 5m search
NZ5135 Auckland — Tauranga mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 13:45 14:25 40m search
NZ8272 Auckland — Kerikeri mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 19:35 20:25 50m search
NZ409 Auckland — Wellington daily 08:00 09:10 1h 10m from $60 search
NZ5145 Auckland — Tauranga mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 20:10 20:50 40m search
NZ942 Auckland — Rarotonga mon, wed 06:00 11:55 3h 55m from $287 search
NZ8133 Auckland — Tauranga daily 11:05 11:45 40m search
NZ8222 Auckland — Whangarei daily 16:20 17:00 40m search
NZ535 Auckland — Christchurch daily 11:00 12:25 1h 25m from $77 search
NZ527 Auckland — Christchurch daily 09:00 10:25 1h 25m from $77 search
NZ8173 Auckland — Gisborne mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 19:25 20:30 1h 5m search
NZ149 Auckland — Brisbane mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 16:10 18:05 3h 55m from $240 search
NZ8201 Auckland — Blenheim daily 07:40 09:05 1h 25m search
NZ8209 Auckland — Blenheim daily 15:35 17:00 1h 25m search
NZ539 Auckland — Christchurch daily 12:00 13:25 1h 25m from $77 search
NZ625 Auckland — Queenstown mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 17:40 19:35 1h 55m search
NZ675 Auckland — Dunedin daily 12:45 14:40 1h 55m from $41 search
NZ625 Auckland — Queenstown sat 17:35 19:30 1h 55m search
NZ559 Auckland — Christchurch daily 17:00 18:25 1h 25m from $77 search
NZ5023 Auckland — Napier sat 18:10 19:15 1h 5m search
NZ699 Auckland — Invercargill mon, tue, thu, fri, sun 10:10 12:10 2h 0m search
NZ5019 Auckland — Napier daily 16:35 17:40 1h 5m search
NZ543 Auckland — Christchurch daily 13:00 14:25 1h 25m from $77 search
NZ990 Auckland — Apia tue, sun 08:45 13:30 3h 45m search
NZ519 Auckland — Christchurch daily 07:00 08:25 1h 25m from $77 search
NZ5079 Auckland — Nelson wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 14:55 16:20 1h 25m search
NZ441 Auckland — Wellington daily 15:50 17:00 1h 10m from $60 search
NZ5069 Auckland — Nelson wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 09:15 10:40 1h 25m search
NZ5933 Auckland — New Plymouth tue 09:00 09:50 50m search