Cheap flights from Los Angeles to San Francisco (LAX — SFO)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Los Angeles – San Francisco by month

Here you can find out which months as very Los Angeles – San Francisco, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

round-trip

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Los Angeles — San Francisco

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
01:44 02:55 mon 5Y1920 Atlas Air 1h 11m Los Angeles International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
04:22 05:28 tue 1I625 NetJets 1h 6m Los Angeles International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
04:50 06:03 tue 5Y1920 Atlas Air 1h 13m Los Angeles International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
04:50 06:26 fri 5Y1920 Atlas Air 1h 36m Los Angeles International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
04:50 06:05 wed, thu 5Y1920 Atlas Air 1h 15m Los Angeles International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
04:50 06:01 wed 5Y1920 Atlas Air 1h 11m Los Angeles International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
04:54 06:00 thu 1I605 NetJets 1h 6m Van Nuys Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
05:50 07:10 sun WN4850 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Los Angeles International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
06:00 07:30 mon, tue, thu, fri UA2425 United Airlines 1h 30m Los Angeles International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
06:00 07:29 wed UA2425 United Airlines 1h 29m Los Angeles International Airport — San Francisco International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Los Angeles to San Francisco (LAX — SFO)

The selection of cheap flights from Los Angeles to San Francisco

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Los Angeles to San Francisco from $26 and from Los Angeles to San Francisco to Los Angeles from $50.

The price of the flight from Los Angeles to San Francisco (United States) to Los Angeles from $50 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Los Angeles to San Francisco (United States) — Los Angeles $86 (round-trip).

The distance between Los Angeles and San Francisco 347 miles (or 559 kilometers).

The time difference between Los Angeles and San Francisco is 0 h.

Low cost flights from Los Angeles to San Francisco (LAX — SFO)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Los Angeles to San Francisco with several airlines (include Atlas Air, NetJets, Southwest Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to San Francisco apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Los Angeles to San Francisco. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $50 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $26

Sales of tickets from Los Angeles to San Francisco in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Los Angeles — San Francisco by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Los Angeles to San Francisco

The return flights San Francisco – Los Angeles

Buy airfare from Los Angeles to San Francisco