Cheap flights of Sun Country Airlines

General information about Sun Country Airlines

IATA: SY

ICAO: SCX

Country: United States

The airline fleet

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-700

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Sun Country Airlines, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Sun Country Airlines Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
SY474 Anchorage — Minneapolis mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 21:00 05:17 5h 17m from $315 search
SY472 Anchorage — Minneapolis thu, sun 13:15 21:32 5h 17m from $315 search
SY472 Anchorage — Minneapolis mon, tue, wed, fri, sat 11:45 20:02 5h 17m from $315 search
SY216 Asheville — Minneapolis thu, sun 18:20 19:50 2h 30m search
SY216 Asheville — Minneapolis sun 20:35 22:05 2h 30m search
SY8200 Atlantic City — Buffalo sun 08:45 09:53 1h 8m search
SY8202 Atlantic City — Raleigh/Durham tue 19:35 20:46 1h 11m search
SY8250 Austin — Baton Rouge fri 13:45 15:40 1h 55m search
SY561 Austin — Cancun thu, fri, sun 11:35 14:10 2h 35m from $88 search
SY194 Baltimore — Minneapolis daily 12:10 13:49 2h 39m search
SY194 Baltimore — Minneapolis mon 12:05 13:44 2h 39m search
SY194 Baltimore — Minneapolis sat 12:10 13:45 2h 35m search
SY194 Baltimore — Minneapolis sun 12:05 15:03 3h 58m search
SY8174 Baltimore — Akron fri 11:05 12:13 1h 8m search
SY304 Belgrade — Minneapolis wed, sat 10:55 14:15 2h 20m search
SY252 Boston — Minneapolis thu, fri 11:35 13:40 3h 5m search
SY252 Boston — Minneapolis daily 11:30 13:35 3h 5m search
SY507 Cancun — Dallas thu, fri 17:30 20:25 2h 55m from $122 search
SY514 Cancun — Dallas tue 08:30 11:22 2h 52m from $122 search
SY507 Cancun — Dallas mon, fri 14:00 16:52 2h 52m from $122 search
SY514 Cancun — Dallas mon, thu, fri 10:50 13:42 2h 52m from $122 search
SY514 Cancun — Dallas wed, sat, sun 09:50 12:39 2h 49m from $122 search
SY552 Cancun — Houston 15:15 17:32 2h 17m search
SY562 Cancun — Austin mon, thu, fri, sun 07:30 10:02 2h 32m search
SY516 Cancun — Dallas sat 11:55 14:47 2h 52m from $122 search
SY502 Cancun — Dallas sat, sun 10:45 13:37 2h 52m from $122 search
SY516 Cancun — Dallas fri 09:45 12:34 2h 49m from $122 search
SY506 Cancun — Dallas wed, sat, sun 17:25 20:20 2h 55m from $122 search
SY502 Cancun — Dallas tue, wed 11:45 14:37 2h 52m from $122 search
SY574 Cancun — Minneapolis sat 13:05 17:06 4h 1m search
SY552 Cancun — Houston sun 16:20 18:46 2h 26m search
SY502 Cancun — Dallas mon 12:15 15:07 2h 52m from $122 search
SY1204 Charleston — Minneapolis thu 21:00 22:50 2h 50m search
SY3059 Charlotte — Dallas thu 19:49 01:06 6h 17m from $195 search
SY3059 Charlotte — Dallas mon 19:49 19:56 1h 7m from $195 search
SY3059 Charlotte — Dallas mon 18:48 19:53 2h 4m from $195 search
SY3059 Charlotte — Dallas tue, fri, sat, sun 19:49 21:15 2h 26m from $195 search
SY262 Chicago — Minneapolis sun 18:59 20:38 1h 39m search
SY262 Chicago — Minneapolis thu 16:55 18:35 1h 40m search
SY3045 Chicago — Dallas mon 18:49 21:23 2h 34m from $79 search
SY3045 Chicago — Dallas fri 18:49 21:03 2h 14m from $79 search
SY6010 Chicago — Dallas 15:45 17:51 2h 6m from $79 search
SY3045 Chicago — Dallas sun 21:45 23:51 2h 6m from $79 search
SY6010 Chicago — Dallas wed 15:45 20:12 4h 27m from $79 search
SY262 Chicago — Minneapolis thu 18:55 20:35 1h 40m search
SY262 Chicago — Minneapolis mon, tue, fri, sun 19:00 20:40 1h 40m search
SY3045 Chicago — Dallas tue, wed, thu, sat 18:49 20:55 2h 6m from $79 search
SY262 Chicago — Minneapolis fri 20:30 21:44 1h 14m search
SY222 Cincinnati — Minneapolis thu 20:30 21:26 1h 56m search
SY8718 Cincinnati — Orlando fri 23:30 01:31 2h 1m search