Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR): information on flights and special offers

Information about Newark Liberty International Airport

Detailed information about Newark Liberty International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: EWR

ICAO: KEWR

Local time:

UTC: -4

Newark Liberty International Airport on the map

Flights from Newark Liberty International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WN2889 New York — Saint Louis sun 17:45 19:35 2h 50m Southwest Airlines from $96 search
PD122 New York — Toronto tue, wed, thu, fri 08:55 10:40 1h 45m Porter Airlines from $62 search
UA1415 New York — Miami fri, sat 12:19 15:23 3h 4m United Airlines from $24 search
UA3456 New York — Charlotte sat, sun 09:55 12:02 2h 7m United Airlines from $60 search
FX3005 New York — Dallas sat 17:00 19:55 3h 55m Federal Express from $41 search
WN1348 New York — Denver mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:10 20:45 4h 35m Southwest Airlines from $51 search
UA4991 New York — Madison mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 10:05 11:55 2h 50m United Airlines from $126 search
UA4404 New York — Knoxville sun 19:01 21:20 2h 19m United Airlines from $43 search
DL1942 New York — Atlanta fri 15:59 18:43 2h 44m Delta Air Lines from $59 search
UA3422 New York — Halifax sat 18:59 22:01 2h 2m United Airlines from $86 search

Flights to Newark Liberty International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UA3759 Savannah — New York wed 07:35 09:47 2h 12m United Airlines from $50 search
B61606 Fort Lauderdale — New York sat 17:16 20:19 3h 3m JetBlue Airways from $25 search
B62204 Santo Domingo — New York daily 17:08 20:14 4h 6m JetBlue Airways from $134 search
UA3695 Pittsburgh — New York mon, fri 20:25 21:59 1h 34m United Airlines from $71 search
UA1959 Miami — New York wed, thu 10:53 13:45 2h 52m United Airlines from $24 search
UA1525 Puerto Vallarta — New York sat, sun 14:10 20:06 4h 56m United Airlines from $177 search
UA3994 Cleveland — New York mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 09:22 11:02 1h 40m United Airlines from $66 search
GB841 Cincinnati — New York tue 04:40 06:40 2h 0m ABX Air from $24 search
UA3740 Buffalo — New York sun 06:00 07:37 1h 37m United Airlines from $47 search
GB841 Cincinnati — New York mon 02:30 03:54 1h 24m ABX Air from $24 search