Direct flight UA3571: New York — New Orleans

Information about flight UA3571

Flight UA3571 Newark Liberty International Airport (New York) – Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport (New Orleans) is carried out by United Airlines 7 time(s) a week: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun.

The flight time is from 2h 9m.

Departure Arrival Flight days Airlines Flight time Airports
07:59 10:08 mon United Airlines 3h 9m Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport search
12:30 14:45 sat United Airlines 3h 15m Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport search
12:50 14:54 sat United Airlines 2h 4m O'Hare International Airport — Tulsa International Airport search
16:45 18:54 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun United Airlines 2h 9m Kansas City International Airport — George Bush Intercontinental Airport search
16:51 19:00 sun United Airlines 2h 9m Kansas City International Airport — George Bush Intercontinental Airport search

Schedule by day

Date Airports Departure Arrival Flight time Aircraft Airlines  
19 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 07:59 10:08 3h 9m E75L (Embraer ERJ-175LR) United Airlines search
20 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E170 (Embraer ERJ-170SE) United Airlines search
21 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E75L (Embraer ERJ-175LR) United Airlines search
22 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E170 (Embraer ERJ-170SE) United Airlines search
23 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E170 (Embraer ERJ-170SE) United Airlines search
24 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 12:30 14:45 3h 15m E75L (Embraer ERJ-175LR) United Airlines search
25 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E170 (Embraer ERJ-170SE) United Airlines search
26 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E70 United Airlines search
27 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E70 United Airlines search
28 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E70 United Airlines search
29 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E70 United Airlines search
30 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E70 United Airlines search
31 Aug 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 12:50 14:54 2h 4m E70 United Airlines search
01 Sep 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:51 19:00 2h 9m E70 United Airlines search
02 Sep 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E70 United Airlines search
03 Sep 2019 Newark Liberty International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport 16:45 18:54 2h 9m E70 United Airlines search

Return flights: NK1150NK1251NK1830UA1643UA1809UA2007UA3548