Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Detailed information about Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: MAD

ICAO: LEMD

Local time:

UTC: 2

Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport on the map

Flights from Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IB6117 Madrid — Miami sun 13:02 16:52 9h 50m Iberia Airlines from $188 search
IB3920 Madrid — Palma Mallorca thu, fri 19:35 20:55 1h 20m Iberia Airlines from $12 search
IB572 Madrid — Santiago De Compostela mon, wed, thu 11:40 12:55 1h 15m Iberia Airlines from $13 search
W64402 Madrid — Sofia fri 09:35 14:05 3h 30m Wizz Air from $28 search
UX39 Madrid — Guayaquil thu 01:45 05:55 11h 10m Air Europa from $390 search
IB3808 Madrid — Ibiza tue 11:40 12:50 1h 10m Iberia Airlines from $12 search
IB8902 Madrid — Jerez De La Frontera thu, sun 11:50 13:05 1h 15m Iberia Airlines from $30 search
IB8864 Madrid — Alicante wed, thu, sat, sun 15:45 16:55 1h 10m Iberia Airlines from $42 search
IB584 Madrid — Santa Cruz De La Palma tue, thu, sat 16:25 18:30 3h 5m Iberia Airlines from $76 search
IB3940 Madrid — Tenerife fri 13:40 15:30 2h 50m Iberia Airlines from $18 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
IB3833 Las Palmas — Madrid daily 19:10 22:55 2h 45m Iberia Airlines from $18 search
IB3405 Paris — Madrid tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 14:20 16:25 2h 5m Iberia Airlines from $16 search
LH1120 Frankfurt — Madrid wed, thu, fri, sun 21:00 23:35 2h 35m Lufthansa from $19 search
UX1014 London — Madrid thu 10:05 13:30 2h 25m Air Europa from $18 search
DL126 New York — Madrid wed, fri 19:33 09:15 7h 42m Delta Air Lines from $149 search
FR5353 Rabat — Madrid sat 12:15 15:55 1h 40m Ryanair from $14 search
IB3925 Palma Mallorca — Madrid tue, fri 17:45 19:05 1h 20m Iberia Airlines from $12 search
VY3416 Ibiza — Madrid thu, sat 18:50 20:10 1h 20m Vueling Airlines from $12 search
CA907 Beijing — Madrid sat 08:10 14:10 12h 0m Air China from $255 search
IB8919 Almeria — Madrid mon, tue, wed, fri, sun 13:40 14:55 1h 15m Iberia Airlines from $52 search

Airports located near Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport