Cheap flights from Washington to Orlando (WAS — ORL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Washington – Orlando by month

Here you can find out which months as very Washington – Orlando, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

round-trip

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Washington — Orlando

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:05 08:25 wed, thu, fri WN2185 Southwest Airlines 2h 20m Ronald Reagan National Airport — Orlando International Airport search
06:10 08:30 sun WN3477 Southwest Airlines 2h 20m Ronald Reagan National Airport — Orlando International Airport search
06:30 08:55 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN898 Southwest Airlines 2h 25m Washington Dulles International Airport — Orlando International Airport search
06:30 08:50 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN2185 Southwest Airlines 2h 20m Ronald Reagan National Airport — Orlando International Airport search
06:35 09:00 sat WN4130 Southwest Airlines 2h 25m Washington Dulles International Airport — Orlando International Airport search
07:10 09:30 sat WN598 Southwest Airlines 2h 20m Ronald Reagan National Airport — Orlando International Airport search
07:30 09:52 daily AA431 American Airlines 2h 22m Ronald Reagan National Airport — Orlando International Airport search
07:30 09:55 sun WN3969 Southwest Airlines 2h 25m Washington Dulles International Airport — Orlando International Airport search
07:59 10:18 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri B61223 JetBlue Airways 2h 19m Ronald Reagan National Airport — Orlando International Airport search
07:59 10:13 sat, sun B61223 JetBlue Airways 2h 14m Ronald Reagan National Airport — Orlando International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Washington to Orlando (WAS — ORL)

The selection of cheap flights from Washington to Orlando

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Washington to Orlando from $23 and from Washington to Orlando to Washington from $44.

The price of the flight from Washington to Orlando (United States) to Washington from $44 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Washington to Orlando (United States) — Washington $110 (round-trip).

The distance between Washington and Orlando 758 miles (or 1220 kilometers).

The time difference between Washington and Orlando is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Washington to Orlando 1h 48m.

Low cost flights from Washington to Orlando (WAS — ORL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Washington to Orlando with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, American Airlines, JetBlue Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Orlando apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Washington to Orlando. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $44 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $23

Sales of tickets from Washington to Orlando in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Washington — Orlando by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Washington to Orlando

The return flights Orlando – Washington

Buy airfare from Washington to Orlando