Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Washington Dulles International Airport

Detailed information about Washington Dulles International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: IAD

ICAO: KIAD

Local time:

UTC: -4

Washington Dulles International Airport on the map

Flights from Washington Dulles International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
1I582 Washington — Westchester County sun 15:48 16:36 48m NetJets from $94 search
UA3853 Washington — Chicago sat 08:30 23:20 15h 50m United Airlines from $36 search
UA2413 Washington — San Francisco sat 19:35 22:39 6h 4m United Airlines from $55 search
1I209 Washington — Teterboro sun 21:45 22:33 48m NetJets search
UA106 Washington — Munich daily 17:40 07:40 8h 0m United Airlines from $223 search
UA2338 Washington — Hartford daily 12:45 14:00 1h 15m United Airlines from $30 search
UA6104 Washington — Hartford mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 17:15 18:42 1h 27m United Airlines from $30 search
DL3983 Washington — Detroit sat 17:53 19:40 1h 47m Delta Air Lines from $44 search
WN2860 Washington — Atlanta sat 14:15 16:05 1h 50m Southwest Airlines from $40 search
PD722 Washington — Toronto sun 10:35 12:05 1h 30m Porter Airlines from $90 search

Flights to Washington Dulles International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA4441 Charlotte — Washington tue, wed 17:50 19:12 1h 22m American Airlines from $51 search
FX1951 New York — Washington tue, wed, thu, fri 04:15 05:08 53m Federal Express from $49 search
CM304 Panama City — Washington daily 09:15 14:05 4h 50m Copa Airlines from $204 search
AA303 Los Angeles — Washington fri, sat 21:50 05:40 4h 50m American Airlines from $68 search
UA260 Seattle — Washington mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 13:00 20:42 4h 42m United Airlines from $89 search
UA6191 Pittsburgh — Washington daily 14:46 15:50 1h 4m United Airlines from $27 search
1I786 Miami — Washington thu 20:30 23:30 3h 0m NetJets from $42 search
UA3942 Charleston — Washington mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 06:00 07:18 1h 18m United Airlines from $186 search
1I341 Teterboro — Washington tue 20:00 20:48 48m NetJets search
F91624 Orlando — Washington fri 14:45 16:55 2h 10m Frontier Airlines from $22 search

Airports located near Washington Dulles International Airport