Cheap flights from Orlando to Washington (ORL — WAS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Orlando – Washington by month

Here you can find out which months as very Orlando – Washington, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

round-trip

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Orlando — Washington

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 08:06 sun B62324 JetBlue Airways 2h 6m Orlando International Airport — Ronald Reagan National Airport Select dates
06:10 08:16 sun B62324 JetBlue Airways 2h 6m Orlando International Airport — Ronald Reagan National Airport Select dates
06:20 08:26 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat B62324 JetBlue Airways 2h 6m Orlando International Airport — Ronald Reagan National Airport Select dates
06:25 08:31 thu, fri, sat B62324 JetBlue Airways 2h 6m Orlando International Airport — Ronald Reagan National Airport Select dates
09:30 11:33 tue, sat UA221 United Airlines 2h 3m Orlando International Airport — Washington Dulles International Airport Select dates
09:30 11:34 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat UA221 United Airlines 2h 4m Orlando International Airport — Washington Dulles International Airport Select dates
09:30 11:35 sun UA221 United Airlines 2h 5m Orlando International Airport — Washington Dulles International Airport Select dates
09:40 11:45 sat WN3361 Southwest Airlines 2h 5m Orlando International Airport — Ronald Reagan National Airport Select dates
10:31 12:37 daily AA431 American Airlines 2h 6m Orlando International Airport — Ronald Reagan National Airport Select dates
11:25 13:34 sat DL6284 Delta Air Lines 2h 9m Orlando International Airport — Ronald Reagan National Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Orlando to Washington

The selection of cheap flights from Orlando to Washington

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Orlando to Washington from $22 and from Orlando to Washington to Orlando from $54.

The price of the flight from Orlando to Washington (United States) to Orlando from $54 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Orlando to Washington (United States) — Orlando $125 (round-trip).

The distance between Orlando and Washington 758 miles (or 1220 kilometers).

The time difference between Orlando and Washington is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Orlando to Washington 2h 3m.

Low cost flights from Orlando to Washington (ORL — WAS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Orlando to Washington with several airlines (include JetBlue Airways, United Airlines, Southwest Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Washington apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Orlando to Washington. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $54 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $22

Sales of tickets from Orlando to Washington in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Orlando — Washington by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Orlando to Washington

Popular International routes from Orlando