Cheap flights from Orlando to Boston (ORL — BOS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Orlando – Boston by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Orlando – Boston costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

round-trip

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Orlando — Boston

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 08:45 thu G42345 Allegiant Air 2h 45m Orlando Sanford International Airport — Pease Air Force Base Select dates
07:00 09:50 sat, sun B62952 JetBlue Airways 2h 50m Orlando International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
07:15 10:02 sun G42247 Allegiant Air 2h 47m Orlando Sanford International Airport — Pease Air Force Base Select dates
08:05 11:08 thu, sun F91238 Frontier Airlines 3h 3m Orlando International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
10:40 13:28 mon B62052 JetBlue Airways 2h 48m Orlando International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
10:45 13:35 daily B62052 JetBlue Airways 2h 50m Orlando International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
11:00 13:35 sun B68002 JetBlue Airways 2h 35m Orlando International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
14:00 16:42 wed 1I753 NetJets 2h 42m Orlando International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
14:33 17:23 mon B6452 JetBlue Airways 2h 50m Orlando International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
14:53 17:39 thu G42372 Allegiant Air 2h 46m Orlando Sanford International Airport — Pease Air Force Base Select dates
All routes

Flights from Orlando to Boston

The selection of cheap flights from Orlando to Boston

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Orlando to Boston from $41 and from Orlando to Boston to Orlando from $86.

The price of the flight from Orlando to Boston (United States) to Orlando from $86 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Orlando to Boston (United States) to Orlando $190 (round-trip).

The distance between Orlando and Boston 1116 miles (or 1796 kilometres).

The time difference between Orlando and Boston is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Orlando to Boston 2h 34m.

Low cost flights from Orlando to Boston (ORL — BOS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Orlando to Boston with several airlines (include Allegiant Air, JetBlue Airways, Frontier Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Boston apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Orlando to Boston. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $86 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $41

Dynamics airfare Orlando — Boston by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Orlando to Boston

Routes from nearby cities to Boston

Popular International routes from Orlando

Popular routes from Boston