Logan International Airport (BOS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Logan International Airport

Detailed information about Logan International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: BOS

ICAO: KBOS

Local time:

UTC: -4

Logan International Airport on the map

Flights from Logan International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
9K24 Boston — Lebanon wed 14:20 18:16 3h 56m Cape Air from $42 search
9K109 Boston — Nantucket thu 11:00 11:24 24m Cape Air from $149 search
B6401 Boston — New Orleans thu 07:15 08:44 2h 29m JetBlue Airways from $60 search
DL155 Boston — Minneapolis daily 18:00 20:10 3h 10m Delta Air Lines from $80 search
FX647 Boston — Memphis sun 07:45 09:40 2h 55m Federal Express from $132 search
9K2 Boston — Martha's Vineyard fri 15:00 15:38 38m Cape Air from $55 search
B6117 Boston — New York wed, thu, fri 08:55 10:05 1h 10m JetBlue Airways from $20 search
9K2 Boston — Provincetown thu 18:00 18:25 25m Cape Air from $76 search
B61039 Boston — Austin thu, sun 07:55 10:07 3h 12m JetBlue Airways from $89 search
AA2600 Boston — Dallas thu, fri, sat 08:07 10:22 3h 15m American Airlines from $45 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Logan International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
4B865 Massena — Boston daily 16:50 18:00 1h 10m Boutique Air from $366 search
FX1406 Memphis — Boston wed 02:36 06:04 2h 28m Federal Express from $121 search
WIG8310 New York — Boston tue 07:45 09:03 1h 18m Wiggins Airways from $18 search
9K426 Martha's Vineyard — Boston tue 14:59 18:37 3h 38m Cape Air from $168 search
AA9809 Tulsa — Boston sun 18:10 22:30 3h 20m American Airlines from $157 search
9K5221 Nantucket — Boston tue 16:57 19:28 2h 31m Cape Air from $109 search
DL174 Detroit — Boston daily 08:00 09:53 1h 53m Delta Air Lines from $55 search
1I437 Greensboro/High Point — Boston wed 17:30 19:24 1h 54m NetJets from $114 search
9K6259 Saranac Lake — Boston mon 16:30 18:02 1h 32m Cape Air from $78 search
9K265 Rutland — Boston sat 07:20 08:25 1h 5m Cape Air from $56 search

Airports located near Logan International Airport