Beijing Capital International Airport (PEK): information on flights and special offers

Information about Beijing Capital International Airport

Detailed information about Beijing Capital International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: PEK

ICAO: ZBAA

Local time:

UTC: 8

Beijing Capital International Airport on the map

Flights from Beijing Capital International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CN7215 Beijing — Guilin daily 06:55 10:10 3h 15m Grand China Air from $118 search
CF9085 Beijing — Guangzhou daily 02:05 05:30 3h 25m China Postal Airlines from $92 search
CA4174 Beijing — Kunming daily 21:30 01:35 4h 5m Air China from $79 search
3U8884 Beijing — Chengdu wed, thu, fri 11:35 14:55 3h 20m Sichuan Airlines from $35 search
3U8884 Beijing — Chengdu mon, tue, sat, sun 11:35 15:05 3h 30m Sichuan Airlines from $35 search
CA1541 Beijing — Ningbo daily 13:55 16:25 2h 30m Air China from $58 search
CN7149 Beijing — Harbin daily 19:00 21:05 2h 5m Grand China Air from $53 search
CA1415 Beijing — Chengdu daily 09:30 12:50 3h 20m Air China from $35 search
CA1265 Beijing — Xining daily 17:30 20:10 2h 40m Air China from $73 search
3U8894 Beijing — Chengdu wed, fri, sat, sun 20:35 23:55 3h 20m Sichuan Airlines from $35 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Beijing Capital International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CA1705 Hangzhou — Beijing daily 13:20 15:40 2h 20m Air China from $61 search
CA180 Qingdao — Beijing wed 10:00 11:40 1h 40m Air China from $56 search
HU7836 Changsha — Beijing mon, tue, fri, sun 18:45 21:00 2h 15m Hainan Airlines from $67 search
FM9101 Shanghai — Beijing daily 20:30 22:55 2h 25m Shanghai Airlines from $61 search
HU492 Xian — Beijing sun 13:25 15:40 2h 15m Hainan Airlines from $52 search
CA1532 Shanghai — Beijing mon, tue, thu, fri, sun 14:35 16:55 2h 20m Air China from $61 search
CA1540 Wenzhou — Beijing fri 08:25 10:55 2h 30m Air China from $97 search
CA8640 Xining — Beijing daily 12:25 14:40 2h 15m Air China from $67 search
CN7180 Sanya — Beijing daily 20:35 00:45 4h 10m Grand China Air from $47 search
CA8328 Nanchang — Beijing tue, thu 14:20 16:55 2h 35m Air China from $49 search