Cheap flights of Vietnam Airlines

General information about Vietnam Airlines

IATA: VN

ICAO: HVN

Country: Vietnam


The airline fleet

  • Airbus Industrie A319
  • Airbus Industrie A320
  • Airbus Industrie A321
  • Airbus Industrie A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus Industrie A330
  • Airbus Industrie A330-200
  • Airbus Industrie A330-300
  • Airbus Industrie A340
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 737-800 With Winglets
  • Boeing 767
  • Boeing 777-200/200ER
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Fokker 70

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Vietnam Airlines, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Vietnam Airlines Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
VN606 Bangkok — Ho Chi Minh City sat 19:35 21:20 1h 45m from $45 search
VN610 Bangkok — Hanoi daily 12:20 14:30 2h 10m from $48 search
VN600 Bangkok — Ho Chi Minh City daily 11:20 13:05 1h 45m from $45 search
VN6800 Bangkok — Ho Chi Minh City daily 15:25 17:10 1h 45m from $45 search
VN614 Bangkok — Hanoi daily 15:55 17:55 2h 0m from $48 search
VN606 Bangkok — Ho Chi Minh City daily 19:30 21:20 1h 50m from $45 search
VN1630 Banmethuot — Thanh Hoa sat 08:55 10:30 1h 35m search
VN1914 Banmethuot — Da Nang sat 13:30 14:25 55m search
VN1604 Banmethuot — Hanoi daily 19:05 20:50 1h 45m from $51 search
VN6251 Banmethuot — Ho Chi Minh City wed, fri 16:45 17:45 1h 0m search
VN6251 Banmethuot — Ho Chi Minh City daily 12:20 13:20 1h 0m search
VN1630 Banmethuot — Thanh Hoa tue, thu, sat 11:00 12:35 1h 35m search
VN1914 Banmethuot — Da Nang tue, thu, sat 15:35 16:40 1h 5m search
VN423 Busan — Ho Chi Minh City daily 10:00 13:00 5h 0m from $388 search
VN427 Busan — Hanoi daily 10:30 13:25 4h 55m from $397 search
VN1741 Can Tho — Phu Quoc wed, fri, sun 14:10 15:05 55m search
VN1440 Can Tho — Da Nang mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 12:35 13:55 1h 20m search
VN1440 Can Tho — Da Nang mon, tue, wed, sat 16:05 17:25 1h 20m search
VN1440 Can Tho — Da Nang sun 16:15 17:35 1h 20m search
VN1440 Can Tho — Da Nang wed, fri 17:15 18:35 1h 20m search
VN1440 Can Tho — Da Nang mon, tue, thu 17:05 18:25 1h 20m search
VN8070 Can Tho — Con Dao mon, tue, wed, thu, sat 14:30 15:35 1h 5m search
VN1200 Can Tho — Hanoi tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 09:40 12:05 2h 25m search
VN1202 Can Tho — Hanoi daily 14:45 17:05 2h 20m search
VN1200 Can Tho — Hanoi daily 10:10 12:25 2h 15m search
VN1856 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 10:20 11:25 1h 5m search
VN8054 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 09:45 10:50 1h 5m search
VN1892 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 09:50 10:55 1h 5m search
VN1884 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 16:30 17:35 1h 5m search
VN8064 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 06:55 08:00 1h 5m search
VN1864 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City fri, sat 08:55 10:00 1h 5m search
VN8056 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 15:55 17:00 1h 5m search
VN1890 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 06:45 07:50 1h 5m search
VN8090 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City fri, sun 13:15 14:20 1h 5m search
VN8090 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City sun 12:55 14:20 1h 25m search
VN8071 Con Dao — Can Tho mon, tue, wed, thu, sat 12:55 14:00 1h 5m search
VN8068 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City fri, sat 16:55 18:00 1h 5m search
VN1858 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 13:25 14:30 1h 5m search
VN8062 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 13:55 15:00 1h 5m search
VN8058 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City fri, sat 08:20 09:30 1h 10m search
VN8092 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City fri, sun 14:30 15:35 1h 5m search
VN1892 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City sat 09:50 11:00 1h 10m search
VN1856 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City mon, tue, wed, sun 10:20 11:35 1h 15m search
VN1856 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City fri 06:44 07:28 43m search
VN8068 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 17:00 18:10 1h 10m search
VN8058 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 08:20 09:25 1h 5m search
VN8066 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 11:25 12:35 1h 10m search
VN8066 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 11:25 12:30 1h 5m search
VN162 Da Nang — Hanoi mon, tue, sun 09:30 10:50 1h 20m from $40 search
VN143 Da Nang — Ho Chi Minh City daily 09:55 11:25 1h 30m from $34 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.