Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport (LJU): information on flights and special offers

Information about Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport

Detailed information about Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: LJU

ICAO: LJLJ

Local time:

UTC: 2

Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport on the map

Flights from Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AF1187 Ljubljana — Paris daily 06:45 08:45 2h 0m Air France from $75 search
AF1037 Ljubljana — Paris mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 15:05 17:05 2h 0m Air France from $75 search
P81921 Ljubljana — Cologne fri 21:10 23:46 2h 36m Sierra West Airlines search
QY4853 Ljubljana — Verona tue 20:20 21:07 47m European Air Transport search
LO618 Ljubljana — Warsaw tue, sat 17:10 18:45 1h 35m LOT Polish Airlines from $66 search
5O4311 Ljubljana — Paris tue, wed, thu 20:45 22:00 1h 15m ASL Airlines France from $75 search
LX2277 Ljubljana — Zurich wed, sat 18:55 20:10 1h 15m Swiss International Air Lines from $182 search
5O4711 Ljubljana — Bologna fri 20:45 21:31 46m ASL Airlines France search
JU191 Ljubljana — Belgrade mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 09:50 11:10 1h 20m AirSERBIA from $78 search
W95172 Ljubljana — London tue, sat 10:15 11:45 2h 30m Wizz Air UK from $51 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AF1186 Paris — Ljubljana wed 22:02 23:48 1h 46m Air France from $64 search
FZ1789 Dubai — Ljubljana thu, fri, sat 10:00 14:15 6h 15m Fly Dubai from $208 search
FZ1789 Dubai — Ljubljana wed, thu, fri, sat 09:35 13:05 6h 30m Fly Dubai from $208 search
LX2276 Zurich — Ljubljana fri, sun 07:35 08:45 1h 10m Swiss International Air Lines from $140 search
JU1192 Nis — Ljubljana tue 19:40 21:35 1h 55m AirSERBIA from $61 search
JU1192 Nis — Ljubljana sat 18:20 20:15 1h 55m AirSERBIA from $61 search
LH1462 Frankfurt — Ljubljana thu 12:00 13:15 1h 15m Lufthansa from $79 search
JU190 Belgrade — Ljubljana tue 07:55 09:20 1h 25m AirSERBIA from $75 search
AF1186 Paris — Ljubljana mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun 21:05 22:55 1h 50m Air France from $64 search
TK1063 Istanbul — Ljubljana mon, thu, fri, sun 17:55 19:05 2h 10m Turkish Airlines from $70 search

Airports located near Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.