Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale (PHL — FLL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Philadelphia – Fort Lauderdale by month

Here you can find out which months as very Philadelphia – Fort Lauderdale, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

round-trip

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Philadelphia — Fort Lauderdale

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:50 08:40 sat WN3030 Southwest Airlines 2h 50m Philadelphia International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
06:20 09:13 daily NK1005 Spirit Airlines 2h 53m Philadelphia International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
06:27 09:14 daily B6375 JetBlue Airways 2h 47m Philadelphia International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
08:05 10:53 daily AA1897 American Airlines 2h 48m Philadelphia International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:52 12:41 mon F9811 Frontier Airlines 2h 49m Trenton-Mercer Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
10:35 13:30 sun AA1845 American Airlines 2h 55m Philadelphia International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
10:50 13:45 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat AA1845 American Airlines 2h 55m Philadelphia International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
11:01 13:50 wed, fri, sat F9811 Frontier Airlines 2h 49m Trenton-Mercer Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
11:06 13:57 mon, fri F9811 Frontier Airlines 2h 51m Trenton-Mercer Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
11:11 14:00 wed F9811 Frontier Airlines 2h 49m Trenton-Mercer Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale

The selection of cheap flights from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale from $22 and from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia from $55.

The price of the flight from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale (United States) to Philadelphia from $55 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale (United States) — Philadelphia $119 (round-trip).

The distance between Philadelphia and Fort Lauderdale 998 miles (or 1606 kilometers).

The time difference between Philadelphia and Fort Lauderdale is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale 2h 43m.

Low cost flights from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale (PHL — FLL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, JetBlue Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Fort Lauderdale apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $55 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $22

Dynamics airfare Philadelphia — Fort Lauderdale by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale