LaGuardia Airport (LGA): information on flights and special offers

Information about LaGuardia Airport

Detailed information about LaGuardia Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: LGA

ICAO: KLGA

Local time:

UTC: -4

LaGuardia Airport on the map

Flights from LaGuardia Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DL501 New York — Dallas daily 17:29 20:08 3h 39m Delta Air Lines from $41 search
DL5630 New York — Pittsburgh daily 19:30 21:07 1h 37m Delta Air Lines from $68 search
AC7489 New York — Toronto daily 07:20 08:50 1h 30m Air Canada from $62 search
DL410 New York — Chicago thu, fri, sat, sun 19:55 21:33 2h 38m Delta Air Lines from $29 search
UA2246 New York — Denver daily 07:59 10:11 4h 12m United Airlines from $51 search
UA1299 New York — Denver thu 07:30 09:48 4h 18m United Airlines from $51 search
DL9960 New York — Detroit sat 07:30 09:00 1h 30m Delta Air Lines from $49 search
UA6101 New York — Washington daily 14:59 16:24 1h 25m United Airlines from $49 search
UA6135 New York — Washington daily 08:30 09:50 1h 20m United Airlines from $49 search
AA325 New York — Chicago daily 12:30 14:10 2h 40m American Airlines from $29 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to LaGuardia Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WN1933 Atlanta — New York mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 12:35 14:50 2h 15m Southwest Airlines from $54 search
AA2121 Washington — New York daily 10:00 11:15 1h 15m American Airlines from $50 search
DL5595 Columbus — New York daily 17:00 18:47 1h 47m Delta Air Lines from $46 search
UA509 Chicago — New York daily 14:05 17:26 2h 21m United Airlines from $34 search
DL5623 Boston — New York thu, fri, sat 19:59 21:23 1h 24m Delta Air Lines from $20 search
UA1013 Denver — New York thu 17:46 23:25 3h 39m United Airlines from $49 search
AA367 Chicago — New York daily 08:30 11:40 2h 10m American Airlines from $34 search
1I408 Teterboro — New York wed 18:30 19:00 30m NetJets search
DL5676 Indianapolis — New York daily 07:00 09:03 2h 3m Delta Air Lines from $55 search
AC7118 Toronto — New York wed 09:30 10:46 1h 16m Air Canada from $65 search