Philadelphia International Airport (PHL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Philadelphia International Airport

Detailed information about Philadelphia International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: PHL

ICAO: KPHL

Local time:

UTC: -4

Philadelphia International Airport on the map

Flights from Philadelphia International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA4900 Philadelphia — Allentown daily 17:40 18:30 50m American Airlines from $203 search
AA4543 Philadelphia — New Orleans daily 10:20 12:20 3h 0m American Airlines from $40 search
WN5037 Philadelphia — Saint Louis 06:35 07:55 2h 20m Southwest Airlines from $87 search
QK31 Philadelphia — Montreal sat 08:30 09:58 1h 28m Air Canada Jazz from $139 search
AA4841 Philadelphia — Manchester daily 12:55 14:23 1h 28m American Airlines from $154 search
AA4776 Philadelphia — Louisville sat 15:05 17:11 2h 6m American Airlines from $70 search
AA1648 Philadelphia — Charlotte 17:15 19:12 1h 57m American Airlines from $24 search
PDT4953 Philadelphia — Buffalo mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 21:45 23:02 1h 17m American Eagle from $116 search
AA5165 Philadelphia — Grand Rapids daily 10:55 13:02 2h 7m American Airlines from $159 search
AA9804 Philadelphia — New York mon 07:15 08:00 45m American Airlines from $85 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Philadelphia International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA4490 Des Moines — Philadelphia sat 06:01 09:39 2h 38m Republic Airline from $190 search
AA4514 New Haven — Philadelphia sat, sun 12:40 13:42 1h 2m American Airlines from $390 search
AA1262 Cancun — Philadelphia mon, tue, wed, thu, sun 11:40 16:22 3h 42m American Airlines from $117 search
AA4510 Houston — Philadelphia tue, wed 18:10 22:44 3h 34m American Airlines from $67 search
PDT5002 Buffalo — Philadelphia tue 17:21 18:21 1h 0m American Eagle from $134 search
1I609 Saint Louis — Philadelphia 07:00 10:00 2h 0m NetJets from $71 search
PDT4784 Columbia — Philadelphia fri 17:48 20:02 2h 14m American Eagle from $179 search
F9109 San Juan — Philadelphia daily 02:24 06:25 4h 1m Frontier Airlines from $54 search
WN4617 Chicago — Philadelphia 12:45 15:45 2h 0m Southwest Airlines from $48 search
F92326 Memphis — Philadelphia mon, fri 09:23 12:58 2h 35m Frontier Airlines from $83 search

Airports located near Philadelphia International Airport