Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia (FLL — PHL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Fort Lauderdale – Philadelphia by month

Here you can find out which months as very Fort Lauderdale – Philadelphia, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

round-trip

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Fort Lauderdale — Philadelphia

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:50 09:38 sun AA764 American Airlines 2h 48m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
08:00 10:45 NK1008 Spirit Airlines 2h 45m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
08:05 10:54 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat AA764 American Airlines 2h 49m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
11:40 14:30 daily AA1897 American Airlines 2h 50m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
13:36 16:26 mon F9810 Frontier Airlines 2h 50m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Trenton-Mercer Airport Select dates
14:25 17:28 sun AA1845 American Airlines 3h 3m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
14:35 17:40 daily AA1845 American Airlines 3h 5m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
14:35 17:38 mon, thu, fri AA1845 American Airlines 3h 3m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
14:48 17:38 fri, sat F9810 Frontier Airlines 2h 50m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Trenton-Mercer Airport Select dates
14:49 17:34 mon, wed, fri, sat F9810 Frontier Airlines 2h 45m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Trenton-Mercer Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia

The selection of cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia from $22 and from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale from $58.

The price of the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia (United States) to Fort Lauderdale from $58 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia (United States) — Fort Lauderdale $136 (round-trip).

The distance between Fort Lauderdale and Philadelphia 998 miles (or 1606 kilometers).

The time difference between Fort Lauderdale and Philadelphia is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia 2h 45m.

Low cost flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia (FLL — PHL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia with several airlines (include American Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Frontier Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Philadelphia apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $58 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $22

Sales of tickets from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Fort Lauderdale — Philadelphia by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia