Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Boston (PHL — BOS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Philadelphia – Boston by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Philadelphia – Boston costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

Mar (2022)

Apr (2022)

May (2022)

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

round-trip

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

Mar (2022)

Apr (2022)

May (2022)

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Schedule of direct flights Philadelphia — Boston

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
03:36 04:33 tue, wed, thu, fri 5X1018 United Parcel Service 57m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
06:00 07:22 wed, thu, fri B6860 JetBlue Airways 1h 22m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
06:30 07:56 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri DL5625 Delta Air Lines 1h 26m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:19 mon, tue B6860 JetBlue Airways 1h 19m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:25 sun DL5625 Delta Air Lines 1h 25m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:24 daily AA2764 American Airlines 1h 24m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:23 sun DL5625 Delta Air Lines 1h 23m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
09:13 10:42 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri B6360 JetBlue Airways 1h 29m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
09:22 10:45 sat AA4519 American Airlines 1h 23m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
09:30 10:52 sat DL5625 Delta Air Lines 1h 22m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Philadelphia to Boston

The selection of cheap flights from Philadelphia to Boston

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Boston from $65 and from Philadelphia to Boston to Philadelphia from $89.

The price of the flight from Philadelphia to Boston (United States) to Philadelphia from $89 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Philadelphia to Boston (United States) to Philadelphia $178 (round-trip).

The distance between Philadelphia and Boston 270 miles (or 435 kilometres).

The time difference between Philadelphia and Boston is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Philadelphia to Boston 57m.

Low cost flights from Philadelphia to Boston (PHL — BOS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Philadelphia to Boston with several airlines (include United Parcel Service, JetBlue Airways, Delta Air Lines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Boston apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Philadelphia to Boston. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $89 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $65

Popular routes from Boston