J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice (KRK): information on flights and special offers

Information about J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice

Detailed information about J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: KRK

ICAO: EPKK

Local time:

UTC: 2

J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice on the map

Flights from J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FR6625 Krakow — Edinburgh tue, sat 21:40 23:35 2h 55m Ryanair from $44 search
LH1369 Krakow — Frankfurt mon, tue, fri, sat, sun 18:15 19:55 1h 40m Lufthansa from $12 search
FR4322 Krakow — Bologna tue 06:30 08:15 1h 45m Ryanair from $16 search
U21114 Krakow — Geneva fri 19:55 22:00 2h 5m easyJet from $34 search
FR2202 Krakow — Girona tue 13:55 16:35 2h 40m Ryanair from $23 search
U28512 Krakow — London sun 12:15 13:50 2h 35m easyJet from $17 search
FR1712 Krakow — Berlin tue 09:05 10:20 1h 15m Ryanair from $11 search
FR4071 Krakow — Marrakech mon, fri 06:25 10:05 4h 40m Ryanair from $31 search
FR7151 Krakow — Gdansk fri 17:50 19:00 1h 10m Ryanair from $9 search
U27252 Krakow — Liverpool fri 10:05 11:55 2h 50m easyJet from $49 search

Flights to J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FR1724 Leicestershire — Krakow tue 17:25 20:55 2h 30m Ryanair from $30 search
U23817 Paris — Krakow fri 17:10 19:25 2h 15m easyJet from $20 search
YE401 Odessa — Krakow tue, fri 08:55 09:50 1h 55m YanAir from $91 search
FR3698 Paris — Krakow mon, wed, fri, sun 09:30 11:40 2h 10m Ryanair from $20 search
FR2228 Valencia — Krakow wed, sun 06:40 09:45 3h 5m Ryanair from $22 search
LO3923 Warsaw — Krakow daily 16:40 17:35 55m LOT Polish Airlines from $17 search
FR6641 Kiev — Krakow mon, wed, fri 22:25 23:10 1h 45m Ryanair from $43 search
LS949 Manchester — Krakow mon 14:00 17:35 2h 35m Jet2.com from $28 search
U28511 London — Krakow fri 09:05 12:30 2h 25m easyJet from $17 search
FR6728 Brussels — Krakow mon, thu 06:45 08:45 2h 0m Ryanair from $18 search

Airports located near J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice