Direct flight DL5879: Boston — Philadelphia

Information about flight DL5879

Flight DL5879 Logan International Airport (Boston) – Philadelphia International Airport (Philadelphia) is carried out by Delta Air Lines 7 time(s) a week: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun.

The flight time is from 1h 31m.

Departure Arrival Flight days Airlines Flight time Airports
07:30 09:18 sat Delta Air Lines 1h 48m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport search
10:33 12:18 sun Delta Air Lines 1h 45m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport search
10:49 12:29 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri Delta Air Lines 1h 40m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport search
12:48 14:17 sun Delta Air Lines 1h 29m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport search
13:04 14:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri Delta Air Lines 1h 31m Philadelphia International Airport — Logan International Airport search

Schedule by day

Date Airports Departure Arrival Flight time Aircraft Airlines  
11 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E170 (Embraer E170SU) Delta Air Lines search
11 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E170 (Embraer E170SU) Delta Air Lines search
12 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E170 (Embraer E170SU) Delta Air Lines search
12 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E170 (Embraer E170SU) Delta Air Lines search
13 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E170 (Embraer E170SU) Delta Air Lines search
13 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E170 (Embraer E170SU) Delta Air Lines search
14 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E75S (Embraer E175LR) Delta Air Lines search
14 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E75S (Embraer E175LR) Delta Air Lines search
15 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E170 (Embraer E170LR) Delta Air Lines search
15 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E170 (Embraer E170LR) Delta Air Lines search
16 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 07:30 09:18 1h 48m E75 Delta Air Lines search
17 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:33 12:18 1h 45m E70 Delta Air Lines search
17 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 12:48 14:17 1h 29m E70 Delta Air Lines search
18 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E70 Delta Air Lines search
18 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E70 Delta Air Lines search
19 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E70 Delta Air Lines search
19 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E70 Delta Air Lines search
20 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E70 Delta Air Lines search
20 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E70 Delta Air Lines search
21 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E70 Delta Air Lines search
21 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E70 Delta Air Lines search
22 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:49 12:29 1h 40m E70 Delta Air Lines search
22 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 13:04 14:35 1h 31m E70 Delta Air Lines search
24 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 10:33 12:18 1h 45m E70 Delta Air Lines search
24 Nov 2019 Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport 12:48 14:17 1h 29m E70 Delta Air Lines search

Return flights: 5X10185X11245X510AA1153AA1859AA1874AA1898AA2336AA2395AA2606AA2660AA2769AA4337AA8919B111816B161816B61360B6160B61776B62160B62460B6260B62660B6660B6760B6860B81898DL5962DL5967DL5984DL6018EI991