Cheap flights from Dallas to Chicago (DFW — CHI)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Dallas – Chicago by month

Here you can find out which months as very Dallas – Chicago, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

round-trip

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Dallas — Chicago

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
02:26 04:14 tue, wed, thu, fri 5X608 United Parcel Service 1h 48m Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport — O'Hare International Airport search
02:37 04:32 tue, wed, thu, fri FX1157 Federal Express 1h 55m Fort Worth Alliance Airport — O'Hare International Airport search
05:15 07:36 mon, tue, thu, fri, sat, sun AA2812 American Airlines 2h 21m Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport — O'Hare International Airport search
06:00 08:24 tue, wed NK940 Spirit Airlines 2h 24m Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport — O'Hare International Airport search
06:00 08:15 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN2479 Southwest Airlines 2h 15m Dallas Love Field — Chicago Midway International Airport search
06:00 08:20 sun WN5724 Southwest Airlines 2h 20m Dallas Love Field — Chicago Midway International Airport search
06:00 08:10 daily WN1262 Southwest Airlines 2h 10m Dallas Love Field — Chicago Midway International Airport search
06:10 08:28 daily NK940 Spirit Airlines 2h 18m Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport — O'Hare International Airport search
06:15 08:25 sat WN2901 Southwest Airlines 2h 10m Dallas Love Field — Chicago Midway International Airport search
07:15 09:25 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat WN1925 Southwest Airlines 2h 10m Dallas Love Field — Chicago Midway International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Dallas to Chicago (DFW — CHI)

The selection of cheap flights from Dallas to Chicago

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Dallas to Chicago from $33 and from Dallas to Chicago to Dallas from $53.

The price of the flight from Dallas to Chicago (United States) to Dallas from $53 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Dallas to Chicago (United States) — Dallas $115 (round-trip).

The distance between Dallas and Chicago 802 miles (or 1291 kilometers).

The time difference between Dallas and Chicago is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Dallas to Chicago 1h 36m.

Low cost flights from Dallas to Chicago (DFW — CHI)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Dallas to Chicago with several airlines (include United Parcel Service, Federal Express, American Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Chicago apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Dallas to Chicago. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $53 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $33

Sales of tickets from Dallas to Chicago in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Dallas — Chicago by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Dallas to Chicago

Routes from nearby cities to Chicago

Popular International routes from Dallas

The return flights Chicago – Dallas

Buy airfare from Dallas to Chicago