Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas (LAX — LAS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Los Angeles – Las Vegas by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Los Angeles – Las Vegas costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

round-trip

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Los Angeles — Las Vegas

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
03:30 04:56 sun N560HC Nolinor Aviation 1h 26m Van Nuys Airport — Henderson Executive Select dates
07:05 08:10 daily WN644 Southwest Airlines 1h 5m Los Angeles International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
09:35 10:46 daily DL3622 Delta Air Lines 1h 11m Los Angeles International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
09:45 10:58 tue, wed, thu DL3622 Delta Air Lines 1h 13m Los Angeles International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
10:14 11:18 sun N800PZ National Airlines N8 1h 4m Los Angeles International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
11:30 12:40 daily WN1444 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Los Angeles International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
13:30 14:50 fri N260DL Private owner 1h 20m Van Nuys Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
13:45 15:03 mon F92162 Frontier Airlines 1h 18m Los Angeles International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
14:30 15:40 daily DL3623 Delta Air Lines 1h 10m Los Angeles International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
14:45 15:55 daily WN1312 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Los Angeles International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas

The selection of cheap flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas from $30 and from Los Angeles to Las Vegas to Los Angeles from $53.

The price of the flight from Los Angeles to Las Vegas (United States) to Los Angeles from $53 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Los Angeles to Las Vegas (United States) to Los Angeles $75 (round-trip).

The distance between Los Angeles and Las Vegas 224 miles (or 361 kilometres).

The time difference between Los Angeles and Las Vegas is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Los Angeles to Las Vegas 51m.

Low cost flights from Los Angeles to Las Vegas (LAX — LAS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Los Angeles to Las Vegas with several airlines (include Nolinor Aviation, Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Las Vegas apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Los Angeles to Las Vegas. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $53 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $30

Dynamics airfare Los Angeles — Las Vegas by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Los Angeles to Las Vegas