Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Indira Gandhi International Airport

Detailed information about Indira Gandhi International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: DEL

ICAO: VIDP

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Indira Gandhi International Airport on the map

Flights from Indira Gandhi International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
G8119 Delhi — Bengaluru daily 20:30 23:05 2h 35m Go Air from $30 search
G82609 Delhi — Lucknow mon, tue, fri, sat, sun 20:50 21:50 1h 0m Go Air from $12 search
LH761 Delhi — Frankfurt tue, thu, fri, sun 02:50 07:40 8h 20m Lufthansa from $222 search
CX3218 Delhi — Hong Kong mon 14:25 22:10 5h 15m Cathay Pacific from $160 search
QR8863 Delhi — Doha wed 10:00 11:25 3h 55m Qatar Airways from $120 search
AI624 Delhi — Mumbai sat 20:00 22:15 2h 15m Air India Limited from $17 search
SG8169 Delhi — Mumbai daily 19:45 22:05 2h 20m Spicejet from $17 search
G8198 Delhi — Patna mon, tue, wed 18:00 19:30 1h 30m Go Air from $27 search
9I701 Delhi — Bareli sat 08:55 10:00 1h 5m Alliance Air search
UK283 Delhi — Doha tue, thu, sun 20:00 22:00 4h 30m Vistara from $120 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Indira Gandhi International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
I57002 Srinagar — Delhi fri 10:55 12:25 1h 30m AirAsia India from $25 search
UK752 Ranchi — Delhi sat 10:45 12:35 1h 50m Vistara from $25 search
AI661 Goa — Delhi wed 05:35 08:00 2h 25m Air India Limited from $23 search
6E2052 Bhubaneswar — Delhi daily 08:50 11:15 2h 25m IndiGo Airlines from $27 search
EK510 Dubai — Delhi daily 03:55 09:05 3h 40m Emirates from $41 search
QR578 Doha — Delhi tue 22:25 05:00 4h 5m Qatar Airways from $113 search
G8950 Srinagar — Delhi mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 10:00 11:30 1h 30m Go Air from $25 search
SG8939 Srinagar — Delhi tue 10:40 12:20 1h 40m Spicejet from $25 search
AF226 Paris — Delhi mon, wed, fri, sat 11:50 23:20 8h 0m Air France from $266 search
SG161 Ras al-Khaimah — Delhi thu 22:40 03:40 3h 30m Spicejet from $176 search

Airports located near Indira Gandhi International Airport