Direct flight CV7783: Luxembourg — New York

Information about flight CV7783

Flight CV7783 Luxembourg Airport (Luxembourg) – John F. Kennedy International Airport (New York) is carried out by Cargolux 2 time(s) a week: wed, thu.

The flight time is from 8h 15m.

Departure Arrival Flight days Airlines Flight time Airports
04:05 07:55 thu Cargolux 4h 50m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Benito Juarez International Airport search
08:55 11:30 thu Cargolux 2h 35m Benito Juarez International Airport — Don Miguel Hidal Y Costilla International Airport search
10:15 11:30 thu Cargolux 1h 15m Benito Juarez International Airport — Don Miguel Hidal Y Costilla International Airport search
10:20 07:55 thu Cargolux John F. Kennedy International Airport — Benito Juarez International Airport search
21:45 23:59 wed Cargolux 8h 14m Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport search
21:45 00:00 wed Cargolux 8h 15m Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport search

Schedule by day

Date Airports Departure Arrival Flight time Aircraft Airlines  
15 Aug 2019 Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport 08:55 11:30 2h 35m B748 (Boeing 747-8R7(F)) Cargolux search
15 Aug 2019 Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport 10:20 07:55 -2h -25m B748 (Boeing 747-8R7(F)) Cargolux search
21 Aug 2019 Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport 21:45 00:00 8h 15m 74F Cargolux search
22 Aug 2019 Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport 04:05 07:55 4h 50m 74F Cargolux search
22 Aug 2019 Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport 08:55 11:30 2h 35m 74F Cargolux search
22 Aug 2019 Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport 10:15 11:30 1h 15m 74F Cargolux search
28 Aug 2019 Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport 21:45 23:59 8h 14m 74F Cargolux search
29 Aug 2019 Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport 04:05 07:55 4h 50m 74F Cargolux search
29 Aug 2019 Luxembourg Airport — John F. Kennedy International Airport 08:55 11:30 2h 35m 74F Cargolux search

Return flights: C83167CV107CV215CV4321CV4324CV6792CV68QCV76KCV8527CV889CV95A