Metropolitan Oakland International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Metropolitan Oakland International Airport

Detailed information about Metropolitan Oakland International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: OAK

ICAO: KOAK

Local time:

UTC: -7

Metropolitan Oakland International Airport on the map

Flights from Metropolitan Oakland International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
A8238 Oakland — Fresno wed 09:00 09:59 59m Benin Golf Air from $255 search
WN4659 Oakland — Ontario sat 16:45 18:00 1h 15m Southwest Airlines from $61 search
DI7074 Oakland — London sat 22:10 13:00 6h 50m Norwegian Air Shuttle from $125 search
A8230 Oakland — Arcata tue 07:00 08:42 1h 42m Benin Golf Air from $394 search
N245LC Oakland — Half Moon sat 11:30 12:43 1h 13m Private owner search
WN1386 Oakland — Las Vegas mon, tue 22:40 00:05 1h 25m Southwest Airlines from $32 search
B6447 Oakland — Long Beach daily 15:07 16:25 1h 18m JetBlue Airways from $39 search
WN3512 Oakland — Salt Lake City sat 11:05 13:45 1h 40m Southwest Airlines from $63 search
WN6002 Oakland — Atlanta tue, wed 12:45 20:25 4h 40m Southwest Airlines from $83 search
WN4933 Oakland — Long Beach sat 09:10 10:30 1h 20m Southwest Airlines from $39 search

Flights to Metropolitan Oakland International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WN3183 San Diego — Oakland sat 17:20 18:50 1h 30m Southwest Airlines from $58 search
WN5234 Houston — Oakland sun 17:10 19:05 3h 55m Southwest Airlines from $78 search
WN935 Long Beach — Oakland mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 13:45 15:00 1h 15m Southwest Airlines from $36 search
AN58 Santa Barbara — Oakland mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 06:10 07:25 1h 15m Advanced Air from $230 search
FX925 Anchorage — Oakland fri, sat 22:21 03:35 4h 14m Federal Express from $302 search
UA2552 San Francisco — Oakland sun 15:00 15:35 35m United Airlines from $86 search
1I310 Sacramento — Oakland tue 10:15 10:31 16m NetJets from $123 search
WN2375 Chicago — Oakland mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 19:20 21:55 4h 35m Southwest Airlines from $59 search
N772JS Palm Springs — Oakland wed 08:22 09:41 1h 19m National Airlines from $74 search
WN3375 Los Angeles — Oakland sun 22:40 23:55 1h 15m Southwest Airlines from $33 search

Airports located near Metropolitan Oakland International Airport