Cheap flights from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale (ATL — FLL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Atlanta – Fort Lauderdale by month

Here you can find out which months as very Atlanta – Fort Lauderdale, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

round-trip

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Atlanta — Fort Lauderdale

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
02:15 04:23 fri NK8670 Spirit Airlines 2h 8m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
06:15 08:05 sat WN4183 Southwest Airlines 1h 50m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
06:45 08:26 daily B6467 JetBlue Airways 1h 41m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
06:45 08:35 sat WN176 Southwest Airlines 1h 50m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
06:50 08:40 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN1781 Southwest Airlines 1h 50m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
07:10 09:00 sun WN3890 Southwest Airlines 1h 50m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
07:40 09:29 daily NK231 Spirit Airlines 1h 49m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
07:44 09:29 mon, tue, thu, fri DL2227 Delta Air Lines 1h 45m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
08:05 09:55 tue, wed, fri WN3985 Southwest Airlines 1h 50m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
08:35 10:28 mon, thu, fri, sun NK1077 Spirit Airlines 1h 53m Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale (ATL — FLL)

The selection of cheap flights from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale from $22 and from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta from $44.

The price of the flight from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale (United States) to Atlanta from $44 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale (United States) — Atlanta $119 (round-trip).

The distance between Atlanta and Fort Lauderdale 585 miles (or 941 kilometers).

The time difference between Atlanta and Fort Lauderdale is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale 49m.

Low cost flights from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale (ATL — FLL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale with several airlines (include Spirit Airlines, Southwest Airlines, JetBlue Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Fort Lauderdale apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $44 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $22

Sales of tickets from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Atlanta — Fort Lauderdale by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale

The return flights Fort Lauderdale – Atlanta

Buy airfare from Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale