Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta (FLL — ATL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Fort Lauderdale – Atlanta by month

Here you can find out which months as very Fort Lauderdale – Atlanta, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

round-trip

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Fort Lauderdale — Atlanta

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:00 18:01 thu N424TG NordWind Airlines Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport — Fulton County Select dates
05:30 07:19 daily DL1208 Delta Air Lines 1h 49m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport Select dates
06:00 07:55 mon, thu, fri, sat, sun NK1076 Spirit Airlines 1h 55m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport Select dates
06:00 07:55 sun WN4036 Southwest Airlines 1h 55m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport Select dates
06:05 08:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN1031 Southwest Airlines 1h 55m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport Select dates
06:15 08:10 sat WN4813 Southwest Airlines 1h 55m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport Select dates
06:30 08:23 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri DL1213 Delta Air Lines 1h 53m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport Select dates
06:30 08:22 thu DL1213 Delta Air Lines 1h 52m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport Select dates
06:30 08:17 wed, thu DL827 Delta Air Lines 1h 47m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:52 sat DL1213 Delta Air Lines 1h 52m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta

The selection of cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta from $22 and from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale from $51.

The price of the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta (United States) to Fort Lauderdale from $51 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta (United States) — Fort Lauderdale $117 (round-trip).

The distance between Fort Lauderdale and Atlanta 585 miles (or 941 kilometers).

The time difference between Fort Lauderdale and Atlanta is 0 h.

Low cost flights from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta (FLL — ATL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta with several airlines (include NordWind Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Spirit Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Atlanta apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $51 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $22

Sales of tickets from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Fort Lauderdale — Atlanta by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta

Popular routes from Atlanta

The return flights Atlanta – Fort Lauderdale

Buy airfare from Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta