Zanzibar International Airport (ZNZ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Zanzibar International Airport

Detailed information about Zanzibar International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: ZNZ

ICAO: HTZA

Local time:

UTC: 3

Zanzibar International Airport on the map

Flights from Zanzibar International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CQ106 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam daily 11:30 11:50 20m Coastal Aviation from $33 search
PW421 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam tue, wed, fri, sun 10:15 10:45 30m Precision Air from $33 search
TC136 Zanzibar — Arusha mon, wed, fri, sun 14:30 15:30 1h 0m Air Tanzania from $75 search
UI206 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam daily 13:15 13:35 20m Auric Air from $33 search
UI204 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam daily 11:45 12:05 20m Auric Air from $33 search
UI226 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam daily 17:45 18:05 20m Auric Air from $33 search
5H442 Zanzibar — Mombasa wed, fri, sun 10:50 11:30 40m Fly540 from $166 search
CQ108 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 13:05 13:25 20m Coastal Aviation from $33 search
PW712 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam mon, wed 21:35 22:05 30m Precision Air from $33 search
TC124 Zanzibar — Kilimanjaro daily 22:00 23:00 1h 0m Air Tanzania from $87 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Zanzibar International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UI219 Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar daily 17:10 17:30 20m Auric Air from $32 search
8N201 Arusha — Zanzibar daily 13:00 14:35 1h 35m Regional Air Services from $107 search
TC136 Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar mon, wed, fri, sun 13:30 14:00 30m Air Tanzania from $32 search
8V60 Nairobi — Zanzibar sat 08:00 09:00 1h 0m Astral Aviation from $149 search
CQ134 Arusha — Zanzibar mon, tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 12:45 14:15 1h 30m Coastal Aviation from $107 search
TC124 Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar daily 21:00 21:30 30m Air Tanzania from $32 search
PW455 Kilimanjaro — Zanzibar sat 10:35 11:55 1h 20m Precision Air from $78 search
PW437 Kilimanjaro — Zanzibar fri 20:35 21:55 1h 20m Precision Air from $78 search
F257 Nairobi — Zanzibar daily 14:00 15:30 1h 30m Safarilink Aviation from $149 search
KL515 Amsterdam — Zanzibar tue, thu, sun 10:15 21:00 8h 45m KLM Royal Dutch Airlines search

Airports located near Zanzibar International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.