Julius Nyerere International Airport (DAR): information on flights and special offers

Information about Julius Nyerere International Airport

Detailed information about Julius Nyerere International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: DAR

ICAO: HTDA

Local time:

UTC: 3

Julius Nyerere International Airport on the map

Flights from Julius Nyerere International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AF857 Dar Es Salaam — Paris mon, wed, sat 23:15 07:35 9h 20m Air France from $393 search
PW416 Dar Es Salaam — Kilimanjaro fri 08:00 09:20 1h 20m Precision Air from $31 search
YS801 Dar Es Salaam — Zanzibar tue, thu, fri, sun 07:00 07:25 25m Flightlink from $27 search
TK526 Dar Es Salaam — Istanbul thu 18:45 02:09 7h 24m Turkish Airlines from $354 search
TC402 Dar Es Salaam — Guangzhou wed 05:15 03:00 16h 45m Air Tanzania from $879 search
4K202 Dar Es Salaam — Mogadishu wed 16:00 17:30 1h 30m Freedom Airline Express from $385 search
PW416 Dar Es Salaam — Kilimanjaro tue, wed 09:00 10:20 1h 20m Precision Air from $31 search
UI209 Dar Es Salaam — Mafia daily 16:45 17:15 30m Auric Air from $62 search
W21323 Dar Es Salaam — Iringa wed 06:40 08:10 1h 30m Flexflight from $253 search
TC118 Dar Es Salaam — Dodoma daily 16:40 17:50 1h 10m Air Tanzania from $89 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Julius Nyerere International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WB440 Kilimanjaro — Dar Es Salaam mon, sat 03:10 04:10 1h 0m RwandAir from $31 search
TC137 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam daily 17:30 18:00 30m Air Tanzania from $27 search
K3917 Nairobi — Dar Es Salaam tue 07:30 08:30 1h 0m Taquan Air from $131 search
YS803 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam tue, thu, fri, sun 09:35 09:55 20m Flightlink from $27 search
UI615 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam daily 14:50 15:10 20m Auric Air from $27 search
PW601 Dodoma — Dar Es Salaam thu 10:30 11:45 1h 15m Precision Air from $90 search
TK526 Lusaka — Dar Es Salaam mon, fri 02:15 05:40 2h 25m Turkish Airlines from $183 search
UI208 Zanzibar — Dar Es Salaam daily 16:15 16:35 20m Auric Air from $27 search
WB442 Kigali — Dar Es Salaam sat 11:50 17:10 4h 20m RwandAir from $170 search
KQ488 Nairobi — Dar Es Salaam daily 01:30 02:59 1h 29m Kenya Airways from $131 search

Airports located near Julius Nyerere International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.