Cheap flights of Kenya Airways

General information about Kenya Airways

IATA: KQ

ICAO: KQA

Country: Kenya

The airline fleet

  • Airbus Industrie A319
  • Airbus Industrie A320
  • Airbus Industrie A330
  • Airbus Industrie A330-200
  • Airbus Industrie A330-300
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-700 With Winglets
  • Boeing 747
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-200/200ER
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Avro RJ85 Avroliner
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300/320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-500
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer ERJ-170
  • Embraer ERJ-190

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Kenya Airways, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Kenya Airways Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
KQ521 Abidjan — Nairobi thu, sat 20:15 05:40 6h 25m from $466 search
KQ520 Abidjan — Ndiass mon, thu, sat 12:20 15:10 2h 50m search
KQ2565 Abidjan — Douala tue 08:00 11:45 2h 45m search
KQ511 Accra — Nairobi tue, wed, fri, sun 22:00 06:40 5h 40m search
KQ508 Accra — Monrovia mon, thu, sat 15:40 17:40 2h 0m from $292 search
KQ2502 Accra — Lagos sat 17:20 19:30 1h 10m from $277 search
KQ510 Accra — Freetown tue, wed, fri, sun 15:10 17:30 2h 20m search
KQ509 Accra — Nairobi mon, thu, sat 21:30 06:10 5h 40m search
KQ403 Addis Ababa — Nairobi thu, fri 20:00 22:10 2h 10m search
KQ401 Addis Ababa — Nairobi mon, wed, sun 10:20 12:30 2h 10m search
KQ117 Amsterdam — Nairobi wed, thu, sat, sun 20:35 05:55 8h 20m from $392 search
KQ117 Amsterdam — Nairobi mon 20:15 05:35 8h 20m from $392 search
KQ263 Antananarivo — Nairobi wed, sun 02:40 06:00 3h 20m from $889 search
KQ257 Antananarivo — Nairobi mon, wed, fri 16:25 19:50 3h 25m from $889 search
KQ2887 Bangkok — Nairobi fri 09:55 15:00 9h 5m search
KQ2886 Bangkok — Guangzhou thu 22:05 02:00 2h 55m from $610 search
KQ880 Bangkok — Guangzhou sat 15:05 19:00 2h 55m from $610 search
KQ2571 Bangui — Nairobi sun 10:00 15:30 3h 30m search
KQ579 Bangui — Entebbe mon, fri 15:35 20:10 2h 35m search
KQ2571 Bangui — Nairobi sun 11:40 17:10 3h 30m search
KQ465 Bujumbura — Nairobi tue, thu, fri, sat 14:30 17:10 1h 40m search
KQ461 Bujumbura — Nairobi mon, wed, sun 09:15 11:55 1h 40m search
KQ2442 Bujumbura — Kigali wed 11:20 12:20 1h 0m search
KQ793 Cape Town — Victoria Falls mon 14:25 17:15 2h 50m from $158 search
KQ783 Cape Town — Livingstone tue, sun 14:30 17:20 2h 50m from $208 search
KQ793 Cape Town — Victoria Falls mon, fri 14:30 17:20 2h 50m from $158 search
KQ785 Cape Town — Nairobi thu 23:00 05:45 5h 45m from $395 search
KQ785 Cape Town — Nairobi sat 14:05 20:50 5h 45m from $395 search
KQ2777 Dar Es Salaam — Nairobi sat 19:10 20:40 1h 30m from $138 search
KQ487 Dar Es Salaam — Nairobi mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 20:55 22:15 1h 20m from $138 search
KQ483 Dar Es Salaam — Nairobi daily 10:05 11:30 1h 25m from $138 search
KQ485 Dar Es Salaam — Nairobi sat, sun 15:25 16:45 1h 20m from $138 search
KQ2777 Dar Es Salaam — Nairobi sat 17:40 19:10 1h 30m from $138 search
KQ483 Dar Es Salaam — Nairobi mon, sun 10:00 11:25 1h 25m from $138 search
KQ487 Dar Es Salaam — Nairobi fri 22:45 00:05 1h 20m from $138 search
KQ489 Dar Es Salaam — Nairobi mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 03:45 05:05 1h 20m from $138 search
KQ2523 Douala — Nairobi fri 22:40 04:50 4h 10m search
KQ2565 Douala — Nairobi tue 13:15 19:25 4h 10m search
KQ2564 Douala — Abidjan mon 10:40 12:25 2h 45m from $1,368 search
KQ305 Dubai — Nairobi mon, thu, sat 06:55 11:10 5h 15m from $291 search
KQ311 Dubai — Nairobi daily 01:45 05:50 5h 5m from $291 search
KQ255 Dzaoudzi — Nairobi fri 13:50 16:20 2h 30m search
KQ255 Dzaoudzi — Nairobi sun 14:30 17:00 2h 30m search
KQ255 Dzaoudzi — Nairobi wed 12:30 15:00 2h 30m search
KQ579 Entebbe — Nairobi mon, fri 21:00 22:15 1h 15m from $208 search
KQ421 Entebbe — Nairobi daily 10:50 12:00 1h 10m from $208 search
KQ415 Entebbe — Nairobi wed, thu, fri, sat 16:35 17:45 1h 10m from $208 search
KQ578 Entebbe — Bangui mon, fri 14:10 14:45 2h 35m search
KQ419 Entebbe — Nairobi daily 03:50 05:05 1h 15m from $208 search
KQ417 Entebbe — Nairobi tue, thu, sun 20:50 22:00 1h 10m from $208 search