Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Sacramento (LAS — SAC)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Las Vegas – Sacramento by month

Here you can find out which months as very Las Vegas – Sacramento, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

round-trip

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Las Vegas — Sacramento

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 07:16 thu, sun G463 Allegiant Air 1h 16m McCarran International Airport — Stockton Airport Select dates
06:10 07:26 mon G463 Allegiant Air 1h 16m McCarran International Airport — Stockton Airport Select dates
06:30 07:55 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN1413 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m McCarran International Airport — Sacramento International Airport Select dates
06:40 08:11 daily NK1818 Spirit Airlines 1h 31m McCarran International Airport — Sacramento International Airport Select dates
06:45 08:10 sun WN1837 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m McCarran International Airport — Sacramento International Airport Select dates
06:55 08:11 fri G463 Allegiant Air 1h 16m McCarran International Airport — Stockton Airport Select dates
07:25 08:55 WN100 Southwest Airlines 1h 30m McCarran International Airport — Sacramento International Airport Select dates
09:05 10:35 sun WN3896 Southwest Airlines 1h 30m McCarran International Airport — Sacramento International Airport Select dates
09:20 10:50 sat WN2916 Southwest Airlines 1h 30m McCarran International Airport — Sacramento International Airport Select dates
09:25 11:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN1791 Southwest Airlines 1h 35m McCarran International Airport — Sacramento International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Las Vegas to Sacramento

The selection of cheap flights from Las Vegas to Sacramento

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Las Vegas to Sacramento from $55 and from Las Vegas to Sacramento to Las Vegas from $96.

The price of the flight from Las Vegas to Sacramento (United States) to Las Vegas from $96 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Las Vegas to Sacramento (United States) — Las Vegas $248 (round-trip).

The distance between Las Vegas and Sacramento 386 miles (or 621 kilometers).

The time difference between Las Vegas and Sacramento is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Las Vegas to Sacramento 1h 16m.

Low cost flights from Las Vegas to Sacramento (LAS — SAC)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Las Vegas to Sacramento with several airlines (include Allegiant Air, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Sacramento apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Las Vegas to Sacramento. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $96 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $55

Sales of tickets from Las Vegas to Sacramento in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Las Vegas — Sacramento by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Las Vegas to Sacramento