Cheap flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas (SAC — LAS)

Low price calendar

Schedule of direct flights Sacramento — Las Vegas

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:15 07:45 wed WN1231 Southwest Airlines 1h 30m Sacramento International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
06:45 07:57 mon 1I303 NetJets 1h 12m Mather Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
07:50 09:15 sat WN1087 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Sacramento International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:10 09:22 thu G448 Allegiant Air 1h 12m Stockton Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:34 10:01 wed F92092 Frontier Airlines 1h 27m Sacramento International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:36 10:03 mon, fri, sat F92092 Frontier Airlines 1h 27m Sacramento International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
08:45 10:10 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN2019 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Sacramento International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
10:50 12:10 sat WN399 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Sacramento International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
10:50 12:15 sat WN455 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Sacramento International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
11:15 12:35 thu, fri WN455 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Sacramento International Airport — McCarran International Airport Select dates
All routes

Sales of tickets from Sacramento to Las Vegas in the last 48 hours

Flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas

The selection of cheap flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas from $58 and from Sacramento to Las Vegas to Sacramento from $52.

The price of the flight from Sacramento to Las Vegas (United States) to Sacramento from $52 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Sacramento to Las Vegas (United States) to Sacramento $103 (round-trip).

Low cost flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas (SAC — LAS)

The distance between Sacramento and Las Vegas 386 miles (or 621 kilometres).

The time difference between Sacramento and Las Vegas is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Sacramento to Las Vegas 1h 12m.

LowCostClub always do a comparison of airfares from Sacramento to Las Vegas with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, NetJets, Allegiant Air). They will always give you all available options so you can find the cheapest flight to Las Vegas. In addition, you can choose the platform where you want to place your orders. There are also special offers for air tickets from Sacramento to Las Vegas. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $52 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $58

Routes from nearby cities to Las Vegas

A flight from a neighbouring city can help you save money on plane tickets.

The most frequent flight to Las Vegas is from Oakland. The cheapest airfare can be purchased with a flight from San Francisco from $26. The nearest airports from Sacramento with a flight to Las Vegas are in Bakersfield.

Popular International routes from Sacramento

Popular routes from Las Vegas

If you are going to fly from Las Vegas, then study the popular flights. The most popular flights from Las Vegas:

Popular domestic routes from Sacramento

FAQ about Sacramento — Las Vegas

In Sacramento — Sacramento International Airport, Mcclellan AFB, Mather Airport, Sacramento Executive Airport, Stockton Airport. In Las Vegas — Henderson Executive, McCarran International Airport, Nellis AFB, North Air Terminal, Boulder City.

Yes, they do: AeroMéxico, Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Deutsche Rettungsflugwacht, Federal Express, Frontier Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, JetBlue Airways, NetJets, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, United Airlines, United Parcel Service, Volaris, Westair Industries

A direct flight lasts an average of 1h 12m, during which time the aircraft covers a distance of 621 km.

The following flights fly between Sacramento and Las Vegas: WN1231, 1I303, WN1087, G448, F92092, F92092, WN2019, WN399, WN455, WN455, WN2068, G477, G478, WN2068, WN2067, WN1284, WN958, WN958, WN1284, WN958, WN908, NK1807, WN1687, WN1360, WN1949, WN1402, WN1399, WN5555, WN1555, WN1555, G448, F92090

The price of flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas starts from $58.

Planes fly from Sacramento to Las Vegas 7 times a week on the following days: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.