Cheap flights from Las Vegas to San Francisco (LAS — SFO)

Low price calendar

Schedule of direct flights Las Vegas — San Francisco

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:35 07:10 mon, tue, wed, sun WN158 Southwest Airlines 1h 35m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
06:00 07:35 sat WN158 Southwest Airlines 1h 35m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
06:30 08:13 tue, sun F92079 Frontier Airlines 1h 43m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
06:40 08:23 wed F92079 Frontier Airlines 1h 43m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
06:45 08:28 mon F92079 Frontier Airlines 1h 43m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
06:50 08:33 thu, fri, sat F92079 Frontier Airlines 1h 43m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
07:10 08:19 sat F92079 Frontier Airlines 1h 9m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
07:57 09:37 daily UA753 United Airlines 1h 40m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:35 daily AS155 Alaska Airlines 1h 35m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
08:04 09:43 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat UA2262 United Airlines 1h 39m McCarran International Airport — San Francisco International Airport Select dates
All routes

Sales of tickets from Las Vegas to San Francisco in the last 48 hours

Flights from Las Vegas to San Francisco

The selection of cheap flights from Las Vegas to San Francisco

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Las Vegas to San Francisco from $37 and from Las Vegas to San Francisco to Las Vegas from $40.

The price of the flight from Las Vegas to San Francisco (United States) to Las Vegas from $40 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Las Vegas to San Francisco (United States) to Las Vegas $89 (round-trip).

The distance between Las Vegas and San Francisco 416 miles (or 669 kilometres).

The time difference between Las Vegas and San Francisco is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Las Vegas to San Francisco 1h 8m.

Low cost flights from Las Vegas to San Francisco (LAS — SFO)

LowCostClub always do a comparison of airfares from Las Vegas to San Francisco with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, Frontier Airlines, United Airlines). They will always give you all available options so you can find the cheapest flight to San Francisco. In addition, you can choose the platform where you want to place your orders. There are also special offers for air tickets from Las Vegas to San Francisco. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $40 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $37

Popular International routes from Las Vegas

Popular domestic routes from Las Vegas

FAQ about Las Vegas — San Francisco

In Las Vegas — Henderson Executive, McCarran International Airport, Nellis AFB, North Air Terminal, Boulder City. In San Francisco — Embarkadero, San Francisco International Airport, China Basin Heliport.

Yes, they do: AeroMéxico, Air Canada, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Deutsche Rettungsflugwacht, Federal Express, Frontier Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Japan Airlines Domestic, JetBlue Airways, KLM Royal Dutch Airlines, NetJets, Southwest Airlines, Sun Country Airlines, United Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways, WestJet

A direct flight lasts an average of 1h 8m, during which time the aircraft covers a distance of 669 km.

The following flights fly between Las Vegas and San Francisco: WN158, WN158, F92079, F92079, F92079, F92079, F92079, UA753, AS155, UA2262, WN234, WN158, WN158, UA1728, F92079, AS238, AS238, UA574, UA574, WN1449, WN1449, AS121, WN3336, UA1823, WN1785, WN368, UA2047, WN3062, WN9014, AS528, WN1234, UA306, UA306, WN1234, UA2416, AS236, F92081, AS236, F92081, F92081, F92081, F92081, WN398

The price of flights from Las Vegas to San Francisco starts from $37.

Planes fly from Las Vegas to San Francisco 7 times a week on the following days: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.