Goteborg Landvetter Airport (GOT): information on flights and special offers

Information about Goteborg Landvetter Airport

Detailed information about Goteborg Landvetter Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: GOT

ICAO: ESGG

Local time:

UTC: 2

Goteborg Landvetter Airport on the map

Flights from Goteborg Landvetter Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TF83 Gothenburg — Stockholm sun 13:50 14:55 1h 5m BRA from $8 search
FR4013 Gothenburg — Alicante fri 11:25 15:00 3h 35m Ryanair search
FR3268 Gothenburg — Riga thu 20:40 23:10 1h 30m Ryanair from $9 search
W61736 Gothenburg — Gdansk sat 18:20 19:30 1h 10m Wizz Air from $9 search
FR6071 Gothenburg — Dublin tue 16:55 18:10 2h 15m Ryanair from $19 search
AZD40 Gothenburg — Stockholm mon 22:40 23:48 1h 8m Zimex Aviation from $8 search
AY866 Gothenburg — Helsinki daily 18:05 21:05 2h 0m Finnair from $16 search
LH2429 Gothenburg — Munich sat, sun 11:50 13:40 1h 50m Lufthansa from $54 search
TF1151 Gothenburg — Visby sun 17:25 18:30 1h 5m BRA search
AY862 Gothenburg — Helsinki mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 08:35 10:55 1h 20m Finnair from $16 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Goteborg Landvetter Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
TK1799 Istanbul — Gothenburg mon, tue, thu, fri, sat 15:10 17:40 3h 30m Turkish Airlines from $82 search
FR4682 Stockholm — Gothenburg thu 06:50 07:55 1h 5m Ryanair from $8 search
FR7088 Zadar — Gothenburg tue, sat 11:35 14:00 2h 25m Ryanair search
FR966 London — Gothenburg sat 16:55 19:40 1h 45m Ryanair search
5O4408 Paris — Gothenburg tue, wed, thu, fri 04:29 06:30 2h 1m ASL Airlines France from $36 search
W64205 Belgrade — Gothenburg wed 07:10 10:00 2h 50m Wizz Air from $36 search
BA790 London — Gothenburg mon 09:10 12:10 2h 0m British Airways search
BA790 London — Gothenburg fri 08:50 11:50 2h 0m British Airways search
6B466 Samos — Gothenburg tue 12:40 15:15 3h 35m TUIfly Nordic search
WF342 Bergen — Gothenburg sat 08:50 10:05 1h 15m Widerøe from $64 search

Airports located near Goteborg Landvetter Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.