Cape Town International Airport (CPT): information on flights and special offers

Information about Cape Town International Airport

Detailed information about Cape Town International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: CPT

ICAO: FACT

Local time:

UTC: 2

Cape Town International Airport on the map

Flights from Cape Town International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JE334 Cape Town — Durban fri, sat 08:40 10:35 1h 55m Mango from $50 search
JE174 Cape Town — Johannesburg tue, wed 19:15 21:10 1h 55m Mango from $38 search
MN108 Cape Town — Johannesburg 20:00 22:00 2h 0m Comair (South Africa) from $38 search
FA162 Cape Town — Durban thu, fri 11:30 13:35 2h 5m Safair from $50 search
BA6412 Cape Town — Johannesburg tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 13:25 15:20 1h 55m British Airways from $38 search
SA8639 Cape Town — George mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 14:15 15:05 50m South African Airways from $87 search
FA144 Cape Town — East London sat 12:00 13:35 1h 35m Safair from $60 search
FA120 Cape Town — Johannesburg 16:40 18:50 2h 10m Safair from $38 search
JE702 Cape Town — Johannesburg daily 06:10 08:05 1h 55m Mango from $38 search
FA219 Cape Town — Johannesburg sat 18:35 20:45 2h 10m Safair from $38 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Cape Town International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JE413 Bloemfontein — Cape Town sun 15:35 17:15 1h 40m Mango from $77 search
SA8652 Skukuza — Cape Town tue, wed, thu, sat 11:20 13:55 2h 35m Airlink from $193 search
SA8605 Maun — Cape Town wed, thu 13:35 16:20 2h 45m Airlink from $282 search
FA218 Johannesburg — Cape Town sat 15:00 17:15 2h 15m Safair from $38 search
BP233 Gaborone — Cape Town fri 10:15 12:15 2h 0m Air Botswana from $164 search
SA8638 George — Cape Town mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 15:30 16:20 50m South African Airways from $87 search
MN453 Johannesburg — Cape Town 14:55 17:00 2h 5m Comair (South Africa) from $38 search
SA343 Johannesburg — Cape Town 13:45 15:55 2h 10m South African Airways from $38 search
SA357 Johannesburg — Cape Town 17:05 19:15 2h 10m South African Airways from $38 search
MN465 Johannesburg — Cape Town mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 17:10 19:15 2h 5m Comair (South Africa) from $38 search

Airports located near Cape Town International Airport