Cheap flights of South African Airways

General information about South African Airways

IATA: SA

ICAO: SAA

Country: South Africa

The airline fleet

  • Airbus Industrie A319
  • Airbus Industrie A320
  • Airbus Industrie A330
  • Airbus Industrie A330-200
  • Airbus Industrie A330-300
  • Airbus Industrie A340-200
  • Airbus Industrie A340-300
  • Airbus Industrie A340-600
  • Airbus Industrie A380-800
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 777-200/200ER
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Avro RJ85 Avroliner
  • Canadair Regional Jet 200
  • Canadair Regional Jet 700
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8/8Q
  • Embraer ERJ-190
  • Embraer ERJ-135 Regional Jet
  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for South African Airways, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

South African Airways Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
SA53 Accra — Johannesburg tue, thu, sat 22:35 06:25 5h 50m search
SA302 Cape Town — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 06:00 07:55 1h 55m from $54 search
SA354 Cape Town — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 17:00 19:00 2h 0m from $54 search
SA346 Cape Town — Johannesburg mon 15:30 17:30 2h 0m from $54 search
SA346 Cape Town — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 15:10 17:10 2h 0m from $54 search
SA352 Cape Town — Johannesburg sat, sun 15:50 17:50 2h 0m from $54 search
SA316 Cape Town — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 08:55 10:55 2h 0m from $54 search
SA308 Cape Town — Johannesburg sat, sun 07:45 09:40 1h 55m from $54 search
SA332 Cape Town — Johannesburg fri 10:55 13:00 2h 5m from $54 search
SA332 Cape Town — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu 10:55 12:55 2h 0m from $54 search
SA334 Cape Town — Johannesburg sat, sun 12:45 14:50 2h 5m from $54 search
SA550 Durban — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 11:30 12:30 1h 0m search
SA546 Durban — Johannesburg sat, sun 11:10 12:15 1h 5m search
SA538 Durban — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 08:45 09:50 1h 5m search
SA562 Durban — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 15:05 16:05 1h 0m search
SA578 Durban — Johannesburg daily 19:20 20:30 1h 10m search
SA23 Harare — Johannesburg wed 13:08 14:44 1h 36m search
SA23 Harare — Johannesburg thu 13:08 14:31 1h 23m search
SA23 Harare — Johannesburg fri 13:09 14:35 1h 26m search
SA23 Harare — Johannesburg sat 13:09 14:31 1h 22m search
SA23 Harare — Johannesburg daily 13:00 14:40 1h 40m search
SA23 Harare — Johannesburg sun 13:06 14:26 1h 20m search
SA23 Harare — Johannesburg mon 13:15 14:35 1h 20m search
SA23 Harare — Johannesburg tue 13:16 14:41 1h 25m search
SA317 Johannesburg — Cape Town mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 08:05 10:15 2h 10m from $49 search
SA58 Johannesburg — Kinshasa wed, fri, sun 20:00 22:50 3h 50m from $216 search
SA62 Johannesburg — Lusaka mon, tue, fri, sat, sun 10:30 12:25 1h 55m from $194 search
SA357 Johannesburg — Cape Town daily 16:40 18:50 2h 10m from $49 search
SA323 Johannesburg — Cape Town sat, sun 09:55 12:05 2h 10m from $49 search
SA543 Johannesburg — Durban mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 09:55 11:00 1h 5m from $42 search
SA62 Johannesburg — Lusaka fri 12:56 12:25 31m from $194 search
SA539 Johannesburg — Durban sat, sun 09:35 10:40 1h 5m from $42 search
SA190 Johannesburg — Mauritius wed, thu, sat, sun 09:40 15:40 4h 0m from $229 search
SA531 Johannesburg — Durban mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 07:05 08:10 1h 5m from $42 search
SA555 Johannesburg — Durban mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 13:30 14:35 1h 5m from $42 search
SA22 Johannesburg — Harare daily 10:40 12:15 1h 35m from $172 search
SA343 Johannesburg — Cape Town mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 14:10 16:20 2h 10m from $49 search
SA60 Johannesburg — Lagos wed, fri, sun 15:00 19:50 5h 50m from $238 search
SA52 Johannesburg — Accra tue, thu, sat 17:00 21:05 6h 5m search
SA59 Kinshasa — Johannesburg wed, fri, sun 23:40 04:30 3h 50m search
SA61 Lagos — Johannesburg wed, fri, sun 21:50 04:35 5h 45m search
SA63 Lusaka — Johannesburg mon 13:17 14:57 1h 40m from $233 search
SA63 Lusaka — Johannesburg tue 13:31 15:09 1h 38m from $233 search
SA63 Lusaka — Johannesburg fri 13:33 15:25 1h 52m from $233 search
SA63 Lusaka — Johannesburg sat 13:22 15:02 1h 40m from $233 search
SA63 Lusaka — Johannesburg sun 13:17 14:55 1h 38m from $233 search
SA63 Lusaka — Johannesburg mon, tue, fri, sat, sun 13:05 15:05 2h 0m from $233 search
SA191 Mauritius — Johannesburg wed, thu, sat, sun 16:30 18:55 4h 25m from $232 search