Cheap flights of Rwandair Express

General information about Rwandair Express

IATA: WB

ICAO: RWD

Country: Rwanda

The airline fleet

  • Airbus Industrie A330-200
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8 All S.

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Rwandair Express, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Rwandair Express Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
WB220 Abuja — Accra mon, thu, sun 12:40 13:25 1h 45m search
WB220 Accra — Kigali mon, thu, sun 14:25 21:25 5h 0m search
WB215 Bangui — Brazzaville tue 14:35 16:25 1h 50m search
WB213 Bangui — Douala wed, thu, sun 14:20 16:10 1h 50m from $458 search
WB215 Brazzaville — Kigali tue 17:15 20:55 2h 40m search
WB211 Brazzaville — Kigali mon, fri, sat 17:40 21:15 2h 35m search
WB210 Brazzaville — Douala mon, fri, sat 11:30 13:30 2h 0m search
WB700 Brussels — London tue, thu, sat 12:20 12:30 1h 10m from $23 search
WB701 Brussels — Kigali tue, thu, sat 21:00 05:30 8h 30m search
WB483 Bujumbura — Kigali daily 15:45 16:30 45m search
WB111 Cape Town — Harare wed, fri, sun 15:40 19:00 3h 20m search
WB219 Cotonou — Douala tue 14:30 16:00 1h 30m search
WB217 Cotonou — Libreville mon, fri 14:10 15:55 1h 45m from $227 search
WB440 Dar Es Salaam — Kilimanjaro wed, fri, sun 15:45 16:55 1h 10m search
WB447 Dar Es Salaam — Kigali mon, tue, wed 04:20 05:50 2h 30m from $295 search
WB443 Dar Es Salaam — Kigali mon 16:30 18:00 2h 30m from $295 search
WB301 Doha — Kigali wed, fri, sun 01:45 06:55 6h 10m search
WB212 Douala — Bangui wed, thu, sun 11:40 13:30 1h 50m search
WB213 Douala — Kigali wed, thu, sun 17:10 21:30 3h 20m search
WB219 Douala — Kigali tue 17:00 21:30 3h 30m search
WB211 Douala — Brazzaville mon, fri, sat 14:45 16:40 1h 55m from $341 search
WB218 Douala — Cotonou tue 12:00 13:30 1h 30m search
WB305 Dubai — Kigali daily 01:50 05:50 6h 0m from $210 search
WB464 Entebbe — Nairobi daily 03:50 05:00 1h 10m from $208 search
WB435 Entebbe — Kigali tue, thu, sat 13:05 13:05 1h 0m search
WB423 Entebbe — Kigali daily 21:30 21:25 55m search
WB435 Entebbe — Kigali mon, wed, fri, sun 12:00 11:55 55m search
WB111 Harare — Kigali wed, fri, sun 19:50 22:25 2h 35m search
WB110 Harare — Cape Town wed, fri, sun 11:30 14:50 3h 20m search
WB107 Johannesburg — Lusaka wed, fri, sun 16:30 18:30 2h 0m from $194 search
WB103 Johannesburg — Kigali daily 03:10 07:00 3h 50m search
WB602 Kamembe — Kigali daily 08:20 09:00 40m search
WB452 Kigali — Nairobi mon, tue, thu, sat 08:00 10:40 1h 40m search
WB601 Kigali — Kamembe daily 07:00 07:40 40m search
WB422 Kigali — Entebbe daily 18:55 20:55 1h 0m search
WB482 Kigali — Bujumbura daily 14:20 15:05 45m from $173 search
WB601 Kigali — Kamembe sun 07:54 08:21 27m search
WB464 Kigali — Entebbe daily 01:20 03:15 55m search
WB434 Kigali — Entebbe mon, wed, fri, sun 08:00 10:00 1h 0m search
WB434 Kigali — Entebbe tue, thu, sat 10:35 12:35 1h 0m search
WB500 Kigali — Mombasa mon, wed, fri 23:40 02:20 1h 40m from $225 search
WB218 Kigali — Douala tue 08:30 11:00 3h 30m search
WB700 Kigali — Brussels tue, thu, sat 02:30 11:00 8h 30m search
WB102 Kigali — Johannesburg daily 22:30 02:20 3h 50m search
WB452 Kigali — Nairobi wed, fri, sun 08:00 10:00 1h 0m search
WB440 Kigali — Dar Es Salaam wed, fri, sun 11:35 15:05 2h 30m search
WB402 Kigali — Nairobi daily 17:30 20:10 1h 40m search
WB210 Kigali — Brazzaville mon, fri, sat 09:00 10:30 2h 30m search
WB442 Kigali — Dar Es Salaam mon 12:50 16:20 2h 30m search
WB212 Kigali — Douala wed, thu, sun 08:20 10:50 3h 30m search