Cheap flights of Air Botswana

General information about Air Botswana

IATA: BP

ICAO: BOT

Country: Botswana


The airline fleet

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer ERJ-170/190

With the help of LowCost.Club you can find cheap airline tickets for Air Botswana, as well as promotions and air tickets sales

Air Botswana Timetable

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Price
BP232 Cape Town — Gaborone fri, sun 19:00 21:00 2h 0m from $184 search
BP232 Cape Town — Gaborone wed 16:25 18:25 2h 0m from $184 search
BP232 Cape Town — Gaborone fri, sun 19:20 21:20 2h 0m from $184 search
BP232 Cape Town — Gaborone wed 16:25 00:20 7h 55m from $184 search
BP20 Francistown — Kasane fri, sun 16:20 17:40 1h 20m from $49 search
BP23 Francistown — Gaborone wed 12:50 14:00 1h 10m from $87 search
BP43 Francistown — Gaborone fri 18:40 19:50 1h 10m from $87 search
BP21 Francistown — Gaborone mon 13:10 14:20 1h 10m from $87 search
BP20 Francistown — Kasane mon, wed 08:50 09:50 1h 0m from $49 search
BP20 Francistown — Kasane fri, sun 13:10 14:30 1h 20m from $49 search
BP21 Francistown — Gaborone mon, wed 12:20 13:10 50m from $87 search
BP201 Gaborone — Johannesburg daily 07:00 08:10 1h 10m from $101 search
BP20 Gaborone — Francistown fri, sun 14:40 15:50 1h 10m from $87 search
BP203 Gaborone — Johannesburg mon, wed, fri 10:30 11:40 1h 10m from $101 search
BP34 Gaborone — Maun wed 13:00 14:00 1h 0m from $119 search
BP207 Gaborone — Johannesburg thu, fri, sat 17:30 18:40 1h 10m from $101 search
BP205 Gaborone — Johannesburg sat 13:55 15:05 1h 10m from $101 search
BP205 Gaborone — Johannesburg mon, wed 15:10 16:20 1h 10m from $101 search
BP30 Gaborone — Maun tue, thu, sat 07:30 09:00 1h 30m from $119 search
BP233 Gaborone — Cape Town sun 15:00 17:00 2h 0m from $173 search
BP203 Gaborone — Johannesburg sat, sun 10:30 11:30 1h 0m from $101 search
BP44 Gaborone — Francistown fri 17:00 18:10 1h 10m from $87 search
BP34 Gaborone — Maun mon 14:50 16:20 1h 30m from $119 search
BP205 Gaborone — Johannesburg tue, thu 13:45 14:45 1h 0m from $101 search
BP207 Gaborone — Johannesburg tue, sun 17:40 18:50 1h 10m from $101 search
BP205 Gaborone — Johannesburg sun 14:00 15:10 1h 10m from $101 search
BP233 Gaborone — Cape Town wed 07:15 09:15 2h 0m from $173 search
BP203 Gaborone — Johannesburg sat 10:30 11:15 45m from $101 search
BP34 Gaborone — Maun wed 14:30 16:00 1h 30m from $119 search
BP233 Gaborone — Cape Town fri 15:05 17:05 2h 0m from $173 search
BP205 Gaborone — Johannesburg fri 13:05 14:15 1h 10m from $101 search
BP205 Gaborone — Johannesburg sun 14:20 15:20 1h 0m from $101 search
BP207 Gaborone — Johannesburg mon 17:09 18:01 51m from $101 search
BP20 Gaborone — Francistown mon, wed 07:15 08:05 50m from $87 search
BP30 Gaborone — Maun fri, sun 07:00 08:00 1h 0m from $119 search
BP30 Gaborone — Maun sun 10:15 10:00 15m from $119 search
BP30 Gaborone — Maun fri, sun 09:00 10:00 1h 0m from $119 search
BP32 Gaborone — Maun tue, thu, sat 07:30 08:30 1h 0m from $119 search
BP20 Gaborone — Francistown fri, sun 11:30 12:40 1h 10m from $87 search
BP233 Gaborone — Cape Town wed 13:40 15:40 2h 0m from $173 search
BP202 Johannesburg — Gaborone wed 08:50 10:00 1h 10m from $106 search
BP204 Johannesburg — Gaborone tue, thu 12:00 13:10 1h 10m from $106 search
BP204 Johannesburg — Gaborone mon 12:30 13:40 1h 10m from $106 search
BP202 Johannesburg — Gaborone mon, sat 08:55 09:55 1h 0m from $106 search
BP206 Johannesburg — Gaborone tue, thu, sun 15:50 17:00 1h 10m from $106 search
BP208 Johannesburg — Gaborone daily 19:30 20:40 1h 10m from $106 search
BP212 Johannesburg — Maun mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 12:20 14:30 2h 10m from $224 search
BP204 Johannesburg — Gaborone sat 12:15 13:15 1h 0m from $106 search
BP206 Johannesburg — Gaborone fri 15:25 16:35 1h 10m from $106 search
BP204 Johannesburg — Gaborone wed 12:50 14:00 1h 10m from $106 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.