Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Charlotte (PHL — CLT)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Philadelphia – Charlotte by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Philadelphia – Charlotte costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Aug (2021)

Sep (2021)

Oct (2021)

Nov (2021)

Dec (2021)

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

Mar (2022)

Apr (2022)

May (2022)

June (2022)

July (2022)

round-trip

Aug (2021)

Sep (2021)

Oct (2021)

Nov (2021)

Dec (2021)

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

Mar (2022)

Apr (2022)

May (2022)

June (2022)

July (2022)

Schedule of direct flights Philadelphia — Charlotte

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
03:22 04:38 tue, wed, thu, fri 5X1284 United Parcel Service 1h 16m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
06:42 08:30 daily AA563 American Airlines 1h 48m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
08:30 10:30 daily AA2498 American Airlines 2h 0m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
10:31 12:25 daily AA847 American Airlines 1h 54m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
11:17 13:10 sun F92315 Frontier Airlines 1h 53m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
11:27 13:20 thu F92315 Frontier Airlines 1h 53m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
11:55 13:48 tue F92315 Frontier Airlines 1h 53m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
12:15 13:30 wed OH9948 PSA Airlines 1h 15m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
13:56 15:51 daily AA793 American Airlines 1h 55m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
14:30 16:30 tue AA9953 American Airlines 2h 0m Philadelphia International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Philadelphia to Charlotte

The selection of cheap flights from Philadelphia to Charlotte

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Charlotte from $24 and from Philadelphia to Charlotte to Philadelphia from $95.

The price of the flight from Philadelphia to Charlotte (United States) to Philadelphia from $95 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Philadelphia to Charlotte (United States) to Philadelphia $185 (round-trip).

The distance between Philadelphia and Charlotte 450 miles (or 725 kilometres).

The time difference between Philadelphia and Charlotte is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Philadelphia to Charlotte 30m.

Low cost flights from Philadelphia to Charlotte (PHL — CLT)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Philadelphia to Charlotte with several airlines (include United Parcel Service, American Airlines, Frontier Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Charlotte apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Philadelphia to Charlotte. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $95 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $24