Charlotte Douglas International Airport (CLT): information on flights and special offers

Information about Charlotte Douglas International Airport

Detailed information about Charlotte Douglas International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: CLT

ICAO: KCLT

Local time:

UTC: -4

Charlotte Douglas International Airport on the map

Flights from Charlotte Douglas International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
DL5106 Charlotte — New York thu 19:59 22:09 2h 10m Delta Air Lines from $67 search
DL5356 Charlotte — New York sat 08:30 10:29 1h 59m Delta Air Lines from $67 search
AA222 Charlotte — Orlando daily 14:47 16:41 1h 54m American Airlines from $38 search
N234AJ Charlotte — Charleston wed 15:15 16:26 1h 11m Private owner from $80 search
PDT4839 Charlotte — Montgomery wed, thu, sun 11:35 12:12 1h 37m Piedmont Airlines from $329 search
PDT4744 Charlotte — Bristol, VA/Johnson City/Kingsport mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 16:45 17:43 58m American Eagle from $374 search
AA622 Charlotte — Hartford daily 07:25 09:19 1h 54m American Airlines from $167 search
AA4958 Charlotte — Roanoke daily 19:55 21:03 1h 8m American Airlines from $195 search
AA1179 Charlotte — Pittsburgh mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 14:52 16:19 1h 27m American Airlines from $49 search
AA638 Charlotte — Las Vegas daily 18:23 20:13 4h 50m American Airlines from $94 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Charlotte Douglas International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA1809 Philadelphia — Charlotte daily 05:00 06:40 1h 40m American Airlines from $24 search
N57RK Norfolk — Charlotte wed 11:00 13:19 2h 19m Nolinor Aviation from $128 search
UA6019 Washington — Charlotte daily 12:35 14:07 1h 32m United Airlines from $41 search
AA1826 Syracuse — Charlotte daily 12:01 14:10 2h 9m American Airlines from $130 search
AA4737 Huntington — Charlotte daily 14:47 16:10 1h 23m American Airlines from $329 search
AA5323 Tulsa — Charlotte sat 11:57 15:25 2h 28m American Airlines from $166 search
PDT4975 Huntington — Charlotte sun 10:55 12:13 1h 18m American Eagle from $329 search
F92315 Philadelphia — Charlotte sun 06:00 07:48 1h 48m Frontier Airlines from $24 search
AA9922 Panama City — Charlotte tue 15:00 17:30 1h 30m American Airlines from $238 search
AA5365 Charleston — Charlotte daily 05:19 06:30 1h 11m American Airlines from $122 search

Airports located near Charlotte Douglas International Airport