Cheap flights from Orlando to Charlotte (ORL — CLT)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Orlando – Charlotte by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Orlando – Charlotte costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

round-trip

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Orlando — Charlotte

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:01 07:54 daily AA1896 American Airlines 1h 53m Orlando International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
06:01 07:41 tue AA1896 American Airlines 1h 40m Orlando International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
06:38 08:20 daily AA1624 American Airlines 1h 42m Orlando International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
10:25 12:05 daily AA1560 American Airlines 1h 40m Orlando International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
10:35 12:25 tue, wed, sun AA2010 American Airlines 1h 50m Orlando International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
13:41 15:25 daily AA561 American Airlines 1h 44m Orlando International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
16:00 19:00 wed 1I657 NetJets 3h 0m Orlando International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
17:10 19:02 daily AA1939 American Airlines 1h 52m Orlando International Airport — Charlotte Douglas International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Orlando to Charlotte

The selection of cheap flights from Orlando to Charlotte

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Orlando to Charlotte from $28 and from Orlando to Charlotte to Orlando from $74.

The price of the flight from Orlando to Charlotte (United States) to Orlando from $74 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Orlando to Charlotte (United States) to Orlando $194 (round-trip).

The distance between Orlando and Charlotte 464 miles (or 746 kilometres).

The time difference between Orlando and Charlotte is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Orlando to Charlotte 1h 40m.

Low cost flights from Orlando to Charlotte (ORL — CLT)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Orlando to Charlotte with several airlines (include American Airlines, NetJets). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Charlotte apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Orlando to Charlotte. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $74 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $28

Dynamics airfare Orlando — Charlotte by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Orlando to Charlotte

Popular International routes from Orlando