Cheap flights from Chicago to Dallas (CHI — DFW)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Chicago – Dallas by month

Here you can find out which months as very Chicago – Dallas, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

round-trip

Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)
Oct (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Chicago — Dallas

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
00:30 03:05 tue, wed, fri, sun OZ242 Asiana Airlines 2h 35m O'Hare International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
00:40 02:46 fri OZ241 Asiana Airlines 2h 6m O'Hare International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
01:05 03:40 mon KZ187 Nippon Cargo Airlines 2h 35m O'Hare International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
01:15 03:45 thu QF7558 Qantas 2h 30m O'Hare International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
01:40 04:10 wed, fri OZ242 Asiana Airlines 2h 30m O'Hare International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
01:40 03:45 sun OZ241 Asiana Airlines 2h 5m O'Hare International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
03:12 05:00 tue, wed, thu, fri 5X754 United Parcel Service 1h 48m Chicago Rockford International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
03:12 05:08 tue, wed, thu, fri 5X754 United Parcel Service 1h 56m Chicago Rockford International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
05:15 07:53 daily AA2429 American Airlines 2h 38m O'Hare International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
05:15 07:49 daily AA2429 American Airlines 2h 34m O'Hare International Airport — Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Chicago to Dallas (CHI — DFW)

The selection of cheap flights from Chicago to Dallas

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Chicago to Dallas from $35 and from Chicago to Dallas to Chicago from $70.

The price of the flight from Chicago to Dallas (United States) to Chicago from $70 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Chicago to Dallas (United States) — Chicago $121 (round-trip).

The distance between Chicago and Dallas 802 miles (or 1291 kilometers).

The time difference between Chicago and Dallas is 0 h.

Low cost flights from Chicago to Dallas (CHI — DFW)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Chicago to Dallas with several airlines (include Asiana Airlines, Nippon Cargo Airlines, Qantas). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Dallas apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Chicago to Dallas. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $70 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $35

Sales of tickets from Chicago to Dallas in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Chicago — Dallas by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Chicago to Dallas

Routes from nearby cities to Dallas

Popular International routes from Chicago

The return flights Dallas – Chicago

Buy airfare from Chicago to Dallas