Chicago Midway International Airport (MDW): information on flights and special offers

Information about Chicago Midway International Airport

Detailed information about Chicago Midway International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: MDW

ICAO: KMDW

Local time:

UTC: -5

Chicago Midway International Airport on the map

Flights from Chicago Midway International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WN4080 Chicago — Dallas sat 18:55 21:20 2h 25m Southwest Airlines from $35 search
WN3057 Chicago — Cincinnati sat 16:25 18:30 1h 5m Southwest Airlines from $44 search
WN4022 Chicago — Baltimore mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 08:00 10:45 1h 45m Southwest Airlines from $38 search
1I410 Chicago — Minneapolis wed 11:54 13:18 1h 24m NetJets from $33 search
Y4949 Chicago — Zacatecas mon 12:48 16:48 4h 0m Volaris from $176 search
Y4943 Chicago — Leon/Guanajuato tue 18:39 22:41 4h 2m Volaris from $125 search
Y4947 Chicago — Morelia daily 07:00 11:07 4h 7m Volaris from $122 search
WN3176 Chicago — Dallas mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 09:25 11:50 2h 25m Southwest Airlines from $35 search
WN3306 Chicago — Miami mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 09:45 13:55 3h 10m Southwest Airlines from $21 search
WN1968 Chicago — Omaha sat 16:35 18:05 1h 30m Southwest Airlines from $68 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Chicago Midway International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
1I146 West Palm Beach — Chicago thu 10:00 11:48 2h 48m NetJets from $38 search
1I570 Lexington — Chicago tue 19:00 19:18 1h 18m NetJets from $302 search
WN3167 Phoenix — Chicago mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 10:20 14:45 3h 25m Southwest Airlines from $31 search
WN4686 New Orleans — Chicago mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 16:35 18:55 2h 20m Southwest Airlines from $36 search
WN3262 Fort Lauderdale — Chicago mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 10:20 12:35 3h 15m Southwest Airlines from $22 search
WN185 Cleveland — Chicago mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:05 18:30 1h 25m Southwest Airlines from $63 search
WN1632 Albuquerque — Chicago sat 08:05 11:50 2h 45m Southwest Airlines from $79 search
WN2356 Houston — Chicago mon, tue, wed, fri, sun 15:40 17:59 2h 19m Southwest Airlines from $35 search
WN1531 Minneapolis — Chicago sat 10:00 11:35 1h 35m Southwest Airlines from $35 search
DL8841 Milwaukee — Chicago thu 01:25 02:05 40m Delta Air Lines from $109 search

Airports located near Chicago Midway International Airport